2016

Eastern Goldfields DRA Prize Meeting 2016  
       
Saturday Match #1  10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.08
Martin David Kambalda 50.07
Green Michael Kambalda 50.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 47.03
Becher John East Perth 47.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 46.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 46.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 0.00
       
Division 2      
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 50.08
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.04
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 48.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 46.01
       
Division 3      
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 48.05
Turner Graeme Darling Range 47.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.04
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 45.02
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 45.01
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 44.00
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 43.02
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 43.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.07
Welke Michael Esperance 60.06
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.04
Henley Michael Esperance 58.05
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 55.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 51.02
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 60.08
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Harris Murray Wurgabup 56.04
Bryan Hugh Moora 55.02
Ramsay Mason Boulder 53.02
Neville Terry Esperance 52.02
Viviers Awie Esperance 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Bob Boddington 60.05
Viviers Martin Esperance 59.08
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.04
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 59.04
Bliss David Kambalda 57.04
Parker Aaron Esperance 57.04
Moore Daniel Kambalda 57.01
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 56.01
Moore Conner Kambalda 51.01
       
Saturday Match #2  10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.05
Becher John East Perth 50.04
Martin David Kambalda 50.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.05
Green Michael Kambalda 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.02
Donovan Graham Esperance 0.00
       
Division 2      
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 50.03
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 50.03
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.02
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 47.02
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 49.03
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 48.05
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 47.02
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 46.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.02
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 43.02
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 43.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 38.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.10
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 60.06
Welke Michael Esperance 59.06
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.04
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.07
Henley Michael Esperance 58.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 57.02
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 60.06
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Ramsay Mason Boulder 59.04
Neville Terry Esperance 56.03
Bryan Hugh Moora 56.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 56.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 51.02
Viviers Awie Esperance 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Bob Boddington 60.08
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.01
Viviers Martin Esperance 58.07
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 59.04
Bliss David Kambalda 58.06
Moore Daniel Kambalda 58.03
Parker Aaron Esperance 56.04
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 55.03
Moore Conner Kambalda 54.02
       
Saturday Match #3  15 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 75.07
Crago Stephen East Perth 74.09
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 74.07
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 74.04
Green Michael Kambalda 73.06
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 73.06
Becher John East Perth 72.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 72.05
Donovan Graham Esperance 0.00
       
Division 2      
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 73.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 73.06
Concanen Terry Subiaco 73.05
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 72.09
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 70.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 70.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 70.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 62.04
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 73.03
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 69.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 68.02
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 65.02
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 63.04
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 57.02
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 56.01
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 56.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 90.08
Henley Michael Esperance 90.07
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 88.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 87.06
Welke Michael Esperance 86.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 86.05
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 82.05
Moffat Adrian Esperance 80.02
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 88.05
Ramsay Mason Boulder 85.05
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 79.05
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 78.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 77.03
Neville Terry Esperance 76.02
Harris Murray Wurgabup 59.01
Viviers Awie Esperance 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Bob Boddington 89.05
Viviers Martin Esperance 88.07
Hurley Ray Esperance 87.09
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 89.07
Parker Aaron Esperance 85.06
Moore Daniel Kambalda 84.05
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 84.03
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 81.04
Moore Conner Kambalda 76.02
       
Saturday Agg      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 175.17
Green Michael Kambalda 172.16
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 172.14
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 171.18
Crago Stephen East Perth 171.15
Becher John East Perth 169.13
Farrell Michael South Perth 168.15
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 168.15
Donovan Graham Esperance 0.00
       
Division 2      
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 172.14
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 171.22
Concanen Terry Subiaco 170.13
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 170.12
Wittorff George Bunbury 168.10
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 166.07
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 165.13
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 157.08
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 169.08
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 160.09
Hitch Jodie East Perth 159.08
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 156.09
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 154.07
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 147.03
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 142.05
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 140.05
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 210.25
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 207.15
Henley Michael Esperance 206.15
Welke Michael Esperance 205.17
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 204.13
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 197.16
Moffat Ellen Esperance 195.11
Moffat Adrian Esperance 192.05
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 199.19
Ramsay Mason Boulder 197.11
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 196.09
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 195.10
Bryan Hugh Moora 188.08
Neville Terry Esperance 184.07
Harris Murray Wurgabup 171.07
Viviers Awie Esperance 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Bob Boddington 209.18
Viviers Martin Esperance 205.22
Hurley Ray Esperance 205.14
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 204.17
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 202.11
Moore Daniel Kambalda 199.09
Parker Aaron Esperance 198.14
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 192.08
Moore Conner Kambalda 181.05
       
Sunday Match #1  10 shots at 800 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.06
Green Michael Kambalda 50.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.01
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.05
Martin David Kambalda 49.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.05
Becher John East Perth 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.04
       
Division 2      
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.06
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.04
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 48.06
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 43.01
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 49.07
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.04
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 48.05
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 47.03
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 45.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 44.03
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 44.01
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 42.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Henley Michael Esperance 60.07
Moffat Ellen Esperance 60.05
Welke Michael Esperance 59.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 59.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 56.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.03
       
Division 2      
Harris Murray Wurgabup 55.02
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
Neville Terry Esperance 53.01
Ramsay Mason Boulder 51.03
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 51.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.03
Viviers Awie Esperance 48.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 41.00
       
F Class Open      
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.07
Kinnear Bob Boddington 59.06
Viviers Martin Esperance 57.04
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 58.04
Bliss David Kambalda 58.04
Moore Conner Kambalda 57.03
Parker Aaron Esperance 53.01
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 53.01
Moore Daniel Kambalda 51.00
       
Sunday Match #2  10 shots at 900 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 50.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.03
Green Michael Kambalda 49.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.02
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 45.02
Farrell Michael South Perth 44.02
Becher John East Perth 43.03
       
Division 2      
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 50.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.04
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.02
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.01
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 47.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 44.03
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 50.05
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 48.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.01
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 43.01
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 41.00
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 40.01
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 40.01
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 39.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 59.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.06
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 57.05
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.03
Welke Michael Esperance 56.03
Henley Michael Esperance 54.03
       
Division 2      
Viviers Awie Esperance 57.03
Ramsay Mason Boulder 57.02
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 57.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.00
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
Neville Terry Esperance 55.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 53.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 51.00
       
F Class Open      
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.04
Kinnear Bob Boddington 59.03
Viviers Martin Esperance 57.02
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 56.03
Bliss David Kambalda 56.01
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 55.02
Moore Conner Kambalda 54.00
Parker Aaron Esperance 53.01
Moore Daniel Kambalda 53.01
       
Sunday Match #3  10 shots at 1000 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
Martin David Kambalda 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.02
Green Michael Kambalda 47.02
Farrell Michael South Perth 45.02
Becher John East Perth 44.01
Donovan Graham Esperance 36.00
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.03
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 46.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 44.01
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 43.02
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 42.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 41.01
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 49.02
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 45.00
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 45.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.04
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 40.00
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 39.00
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 38.00
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 32.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.03
Henley Michael Esperance 57.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 55.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 53.01
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 51.00
Welke Michael Esperance 49.00
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 46.01
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Bryan Hugh Moora 52.00
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 51.01
Viviers Awie Esperance 51.01
Neville Terry Esperance 51.00
Ramsay Mason Boulder 49.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 48.01
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 46.00
       
F Class Open      
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.05
Kinnear Bob Boddington 57.03
Viviers Martin Esperance 55.01
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 58.04
Moore Daniel Kambalda 55.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 55.01
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 54.02
Moore Conner Kambalda 53.02
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 47.00
       
Sunday Agg      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 148.14
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 148.13
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 147.11
Green Michael Kambalda 146.13
Crago Stephen East Perth 146.11
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 140.08
Farrell Michael South Perth 138.08
Donovan Graham Esperance 136.11
Becher John East Perth 136.08
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 147.12
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 146.13
Concanen Terry Subiaco 145.12
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 144.09
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 141.09
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 140.12
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 139.07
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 128.05
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 148.14
Hitch Jodie East Perth 140.09
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 134.05
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 132.05
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 132.04
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 127.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 122.04
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 113.03
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 177.12
Moffat Adrian Esperance 174.11
Hallam Bill Subiaco 173.08
Henley Michael Esperance 171.13
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 167.10
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 166.09
Welke Michael Esperance 164.08
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 160.08
       
Division 2      
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 161.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 160.04
Neville Terry Esperance 159.02
Ramsay Mason Boulder 157.06
Viviers Awie Esperance 156.06
Harris Murray Wurgabup 156.05
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 154.03
Bryan Hugh Moora 144.00
       
F Class Open      
Hurley Ray Esperance 177.16
Kinnear Bob Boddington 175.12
Viviers Martin Esperance 169.07
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 172.09
Moore Conner Kambalda 164.05
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 162.05
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 161.07
Parker Aaron Esperance 161.03
Moore Daniel Kambalda 159.03
       
Grand Agg      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 323.31
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 319.31
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 319.25
Green Michael Kambalda 318.29
Crago Stephen East Perth 317.26
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 308.23
Farrell Michael South Perth 306.23
Becher John East Perth 305.21
Donovan Graham Esperance 136.11
       
Division 2      
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 318.27
Concanen Terry Subiaco 315.25
Wittorff George Bunbury 315.22
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 314.21
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 310.29
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 307.16
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 297.20
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 293.18
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 317.22
Hitch Jodie East Perth 299.17
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 294.14
Fletcher Geoff Kalgoorlie 288.13
Rhodes Colin Mundaring 286.12
Clarkson Ben Bindoon 274.05
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 262.09
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 255.08
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 383.30
Henley Michael Esperance 377.28
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 373.24
Moffat Ellen Esperance 372.23
Welke Michael Esperance 369.25
Moffat Adrian Esperance 366.16
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 364.26
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 364.21
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 356.13
Lydiate Ross Bassendean/Bellevue 356.13
Ramsay Mason Boulder 354.17
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 353.22
Neville Terry Esperance 343.09
Bryan Hugh Moora 332.09
Harris Murray Wurgabup 327.12
Viviers Awie Esperance 156.06
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Bob Boddington 384.30
Hurley Ray Esperance 382.30
Viviers Martin Esperance 374.29
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 376.26
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 363.18
Parker Aaron Esperance 359.17
Moore Daniel Kambalda 358.12
Dickenson Judy Mundaring 354.13
Moore Conner Kambalda 345.10

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions