2014

Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.07
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.06
Brown Roger Waroona 50.03
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 49.06
Carlsen Gary Albany 49.05
Felton David Subiaco 49.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 49.04
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Loxton Lee Albany 49.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.04
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.03
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.03
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.03
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 48.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.00
Hughes Barry Albany 46.02
Hicks David Subiaco 44.03
Couper Clark Karratha 44.01
       
Division 2      
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.06
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 50.03
McKay John Bindoon 49.06
Girgal George Darling Range 49.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Dods Colin Karratha 49.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.03
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 48.05
Attwood Doug Albany 48.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.02
Lang Miriam Albany 48.02
Dods Christine Subiaco 47.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.02
Cromb Michael East Perth 46.05
Chapman Ken Subiaco 46.04
Eaton Mervyn Northam 46.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 45.00
Whisson Brad Subiaco 45.00
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 44.02
       
Division 3      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.05
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 48.06
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Byass Gary Albany 48.03
Becher John East Perth 48.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 47.04
Reddin Michael Subiaco 47.03
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 47.00
Sobik David Albany 46.03
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 46.02
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 45.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 45.02
Mollan Jane Subiaco 45.02
Coombe Dennis Albany 45.01
Moore James Wurgabup 45.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 44.01
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 43.02
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 43.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 43.01
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 34.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 60.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Mortimer Shane Esperance 58.05
Thompson William Albany 58.04
Viviers Johannes Esperance 58.04
Sheedy Denise Beverley 58.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 58.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 57.05
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 57.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.04
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Welke Michael Esperance 55.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 54.01
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 50.02
       
Division 2      
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 58.06
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 54.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 54.01
Neville Terry Esperance 53.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 52.04
Jackson Christopher East Perth 52.01
Nielson Frederick Esperance 52.01
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 51.02
Moffat Ellen Esperance 51.01
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 51.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 49.01
Tymms Reece Subiaco 48.01
Graham Michael Wurgabup 48.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.07
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.04
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 51.00
       
Match #2  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.05
Carlsen Gary Albany 50.05
Felton David Subiaco 50.05
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 50.04
Brown Roger Waroona 50.04
Hicks David Subiaco 50.03
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.02
Austgen Gerry East Perth 49.07
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.06
Loxton Lee Albany 49.06
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Hughes Barry Albany 49.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.00
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 48.06
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.02
Couper Clark Karratha 45.02
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.04
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 49.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.05
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 49.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.05
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.03
Girgal George Darling Range 49.03
McKay John Bindoon 48.04
Dods Christine Subiaco 48.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.02
Eaton Mervyn Northam 47.04
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.02
Lang Miriam Albany 47.02
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 47.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.01
Cromb Michael East Perth 46.04
Attwood Doug Albany 46.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 46.01
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 44.04
       
Division 3      
Coombe Dennis Albany 50.02
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.05
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 49.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.03
Byass Gary Albany 49.03
Moore James Wurgabup 48.04
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 48.03
Mollan Jane Subiaco 48.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 48.02
Becher John East Perth 47.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 47.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 45.03
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 45.02
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 45.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 44.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 44.02
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 44.02
Sobik David Albany 44.00
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 40.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.04
Oates Graham Busselton 59.07
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 59.07
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.04
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.04
Ogle David Wurgabup 57.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.02
Welke Michael Esperance 56.03
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 56.02
Thompson William Albany 55.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.04
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 54.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 52.01
Sheedy Denise Beverley 51.01
Viviers Johannes Esperance 51.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 47.02
       
Division 2      
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Nielson Frederick Esperance 57.04
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 57.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 55.04
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.00
Jackson Christopher East Perth 54.04
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 54.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.01
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 54.00
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 52.02
Neville Terry Esperance 52.01
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 50.00
Tymms Reece Subiaco 49.02
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 44.01
Graham Michael Wurgabup 44.01
       
F Class Open      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.04
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 56.04
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 57.01
       
Match #3  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Carlsen Gary Albany 50.07
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Hughes Barry Albany 50.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.06
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.05
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 50.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.05
Loxton Lee Albany 50.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.05
Brown Roger Waroona 50.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.08
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 49.06
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.05
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Hicks David Subiaco 49.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.05
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 48.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 47.06
Felton David Subiaco 47.05
Couper Clark Karratha 45.02
       
Division 2      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.07
Frehner Ian Subiaco 50.05
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 50.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.03
McKay John Bindoon 49.05
Eaton Mervyn Northam 49.05
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 49.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.05
Girgal George Darling Range 49.04
Attwood Doug Albany 49.03
Dods Colin Karratha 49.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 48.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.04
Dods Christine Subiaco 48.04
Lang Miriam Albany 48.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.04
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.01
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.00
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 44.01
       
Division 3      
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 50.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.04
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 49.01
Mollan Jane Subiaco 48.04
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 48.02
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 48.02
Sobik David Albany 48.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 48.01
Becher John East Perth 47.04
Coombe Dennis Albany 47.03
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Byass Gary Albany 46.03
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 46.03
Moore James Wurgabup 46.02
Reddin Michael Subiaco 46.00
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 45.02
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 44.03
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 43.02
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 42.01
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 39.03
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Sheedy Denise Beverley 60.05
Welke Michael Esperance 59.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 58.02
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 57.04
Thompson William Albany 57.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 57.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 57.01
Ogle David Wurgabup 56.04
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 56.01
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.01
Mortimer Shane Esperance 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 52.01
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 58.06
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Nielson Frederick Esperance 58.03
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Jackson Christopher East Perth 56.04
Tymms Reece Subiaco 56.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 55.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 55.01
Neville Terry Esperance 54.04
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 53.02
Moffat Ellen Esperance 53.01
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 53.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 51.02
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 51.01
Graham Michael Wurgabup 46.00
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 31.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.04
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 53.01
       
Match #4  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Barry Albany 50.06
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 50.04
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.03
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 50.03
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.06
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.06
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.06
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.03
Hicks David Subiaco 48.03
Carlsen Gary Albany 48.02
Felton David Subiaco 47.04
Brown Roger Waroona 47.04
Loxton Lee Albany 47.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 47.03
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 47.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 46.02
Couper Clark Karratha 42.01
       
Division 2      
Eaton Mervyn Northam 50.06
Dods Christine Subiaco 49.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Lang Miriam Albany 49.02
Dods Colin Karratha 48.04
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 48.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.03
McKay John Bindoon 48.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.00
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.03
Attwood Doug Albany 47.03
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 46.06
Chapman Ken Subiaco 46.03
Girgal George Darling Range 46.00
Whisson Brad Subiaco 45.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.02
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 43.01
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 43.00
Cromb Michael East Perth 36.03
       
Division 3      
Reddin Michael Subiaco 48.03
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 48.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 48.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.05
Sobik David Albany 47.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 47.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 47.02
Coombe Dennis Albany 47.01
Byass Gary Albany 46.03
Becher John East Perth 46.03
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 46.01
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 46.00
Mollan Jane Subiaco 45.02
Moore James Wurgabup 45.01
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 44.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 43.03
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 42.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 42.00
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 41.01
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 40.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Thompson William Albany 58.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.03
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 57.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 56.02
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 55.04
Oates Graham Busselton 55.03
Viviers Johannes Esperance 55.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 55.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 55.01
Welke Michael Esperance 54.02
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 54.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 54.00
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 53.00
Sheedy Denise Beverley 52.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 50.00
       
Division 2      
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Tymms Reece Subiaco 55.01
Nielson Frederick Esperance 54.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 53.03
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 52.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 52.02
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 52.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 51.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 51.02
Jackson Christopher East Perth 51.01
Neville Terry Esperance 49.02
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 47.00
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 47.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 47.00
Graham Michael Wurgabup 43.01
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 41.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.05
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.03
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 57.02
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 56.01
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 198.19
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 198.15
Carlsen Gary Albany 197.19
Brown Roger Waroona 197.14
Watkins Peter Yarloop 196.22
Milentis Mark Manjimup 196.18
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 196.15
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 196.14
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 195.18
Loxton Lee Albany 195.18
Hughes Barry Albany 195.17
Reid Mahlon Boddington 195.16
Hughes Neil Yarloop 194.19
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 194.18
McShane Stephen Yarloop 194.14
Dods Allan Subiaco 194.13
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 193.21
Felton David Subiaco 193.19
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 193.16
Hicks David Subiaco 191.11
Couper Clark Karratha 176.06
       
Division 2      
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 197.15
Dods Colin Karratha 196.16
Frehner Ian Subiaco 196.15
McKay John Bindoon 194.18
Felton Laura Subiaco 194.17
McShane Warren Yarloop 194.16
Girgal George Darling Range 193.13
Eaton Mervyn Northam 192.17
Dods Christine Subiaco 192.16
Lang Miriam Albany 192.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 191.12
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 190.12
Attwood Doug Albany 190.11
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 189.16
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 189.16
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 188.11
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 187.06
Chapman Ken Subiaco 186.09
Whisson Brad Subiaco 186.08
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 178.05
Cromb Michael East Perth 176.17
       
Division 3      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 194.17
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 193.08
Reddin Michael Subiaco 190.11
Byass Gary Albany 189.12
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 189.10
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 189.10
Coombe Dennis Albany 189.07
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 188.13
Becher John East Perth 188.12
Mollan Jane Subiaco 186.11
Sobik David Albany 185.08
Moore James Wurgabup 184.07
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 182.06
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 181.10
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 179.07
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 179.06
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 177.07
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 176.07
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 165.07
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 163.05
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 236.13
Oates Graham Busselton 231.16
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 230.13
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 230.13
Hurley Ray Esperance 228.15
Thompson William Albany 228.14
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 227.13
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 227.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 226.12
Welke Michael Esperance 224.12
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 224.11
Hunt Nigel Northampton 224.08
Sheedy Denise Beverley 221.12
Viviers Johannes Esperance 221.08
Mortimer Shane Esperance 218.09
Ogle David Wurgabup 217.09
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 217.09
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 211.09
       
Division 2      
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 229.14
Nielson Frederick Esperance 221.11
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 219.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 219.08
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 218.08
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 215.10
Jackson Christopher East Perth 213.10
Parker Aaron Esperance 211.11
Moffat Ellen Esperance 211.07
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 211.06
Moffat Adrian Esperance 210.06
Neville Terry Esperance 208.08
Tymms Reece Subiaco 208.07
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 208.06
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 206.10
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 201.02
Graham Michael Wurgabup 181.02
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 167.03
       
F Class Open      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 234.18
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 232.15
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 232.11
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 217.07
       
Match #5 10 shots at 700m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.08
Brown Roger Waroona 50.06
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 50.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.04
Felton David Subiaco 49.06
Carlsen Gary Albany 49.05
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 49.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.04
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 49.04
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.04
Hicks David Subiaco 49.04
Loxton Lee Albany 48.07
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.05
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.03
Hughes Barry Albany 48.03
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 47.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 47.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Couper Clark Karratha 46.02
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.06
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 50.03
Eaton Mervyn Northam 49.06
McKay John Bindoon 49.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.06
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.02
Attwood Doug Albany 48.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 48.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.04
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.01
Girgal George Darling Range 47.03
Lang Miriam Albany 47.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.02
Dods Christine Subiaco 46.05
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 46.02
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 46.00
       
Division 3      
Coombe Dennis Albany 50.04
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 49.04
Becher John East Perth 49.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.03
Byass Gary Albany 49.02
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 48.05
Reddin Michael Subiaco 48.04
Moore James Wurgabup 48.04
Mollan Jane Subiaco 47.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Sobik David Albany 47.02
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 47.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 47.01
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 46.04
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 46.03
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 45.02
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 45.00
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 43.02
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 42.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 42.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 58.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.03
Oates Graham Busselton 58.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.01
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 57.01
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
Viviers Johannes Esperance 56.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 55.03
Thompson William Albany 55.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 55.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.00
Mortimer Shane Esperance 53.03
Welke Michael Esperance 49.02
Sheedy Denise Beverley 49.01
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 46.02
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 36.01
       
Division 2      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 59.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Nielson Frederick Esperance 57.02
Jackson Christopher East Perth 56.04
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 56.01
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 54.00
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
Neville Terry Esperance 52.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 51.02
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 51.01
Tymms Reece Subiaco 51.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 49.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 48.00
Graham Michael Wurgabup 42.00
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 36.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 57.03
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 57.02
       
Match #6 10 shots at 800m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 50.04
Hughes Barry Albany 49.06
Brown Roger Waroona 49.03
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.03
Austgen Gerry East Perth 48.04
Carlsen Gary Albany 48.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.03
Loxton Lee Albany 48.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.02
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 48.01
McShane Stephen Yarloop 47.05
Hicks David Subiaco 47.04
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 47.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.01
Hughes Neil Yarloop 47.00
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 46.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 45.01
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 45.01
Felton David Subiaco 44.02
Couper Clark Karratha 42.03
       
Division 2      
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 50.05
Eaton Mervyn Northam 49.03
Dods Christine Subiaco 49.01
Attwood Doug Albany 48.04
McKay John Bindoon 48.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 48.02
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 47.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.03
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Cromb Michael East Perth 47.02
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 45.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 45.02
Dods Colin Karratha 45.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 43.02
Lang Miriam Albany 43.00
Girgal George Darling Range 43.00
Whisson Brad Subiaco 42.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 42.01
Frehner Ian Subiaco 40.01
       
Division 3      
Reddin Michael Subiaco 50.04
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.02
Moore James Wurgabup 48.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 47.05
Coombe Dennis Albany 47.03
Sobik David Albany 47.02
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 47.00
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 46.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 45.01
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 44.01
Becher John East Perth 44.01
Byass Gary Albany 43.01
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 43.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 42.03
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 41.03
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 41.01
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 41.00
Mollan Jane Subiaco 40.01
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 38.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 57.01
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.00
Oates Graham Busselton 55.01
Thompson William Albany 55.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 54.02
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 54.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 54.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 52.00
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 51.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 51.01
Sheedy Denise Beverley 51.00
Hallam Bill Subiaco 50.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 50.01
Welke Michael Esperance 49.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 48.02
       
Division 2      
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Neville Terry Esperance 55.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.02
Nielson Frederick Esperance 52.03
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.01
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 49.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 49.01
Jackson Christopher East Perth 49.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 48.01
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 48.00
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 48.00
Moffat Ellen Esperance 47.01
Tymms Reece Subiaco 43.02
Graham Michael Wurgabup 41.00
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 41.00
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 39.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.03
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 55.01
       
Match #7 10 shots at 800m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 50.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 49.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.02
Felton David Subiaco 48.06
Brown Roger Waroona 48.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.03
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 48.03
Loxton Lee Albany 48.03
Hicks David Subiaco 48.02
Carlsen Gary Albany 47.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 46.04
Hughes Barry Albany 46.00
Dods Allan Subiaco 45.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 44.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 43.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 43.03
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 43.02
Couper Clark Karratha 34.01
       
Division 2      
Cromb Michael East Perth 49.06
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 48.04
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 48.02
Eaton Mervyn Northam 48.02
McKay John Bindoon 48.01
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.04
Dods Colin Karratha 47.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.01
Felton Laura Subiaco 46.05
Chapman Ken Subiaco 46.04
Attwood Doug Albany 46.04
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 46.02
Lang Miriam Albany 46.00
Frehner Ian Subiaco 44.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 44.02
Girgal George Darling Range 44.01
Dods Christine Subiaco 43.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 42.00
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 40.04
       
Division 3      
Sobik David Albany 49.03
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.03
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 47.05
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 47.03
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 47.02
Coombe Dennis Albany 45.04
Mollan Jane Subiaco 45.03
Becher John East Perth 44.03
Moore James Wurgabup 43.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 43.03
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 43.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 43.01
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 42.03
Byass Gary Albany 42.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 42.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 40.02
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 39.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 38.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Mortimer Shane Esperance 59.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 56.02
Thompson William Albany 55.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 55.02
Welke Michael Esperance 55.01
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 53.03
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 53.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 53.01
Ogle David Wurgabup 53.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 53.01
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 52.02
Sheedy Denise Beverley 52.01
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 52.01
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 51.01
Viviers Johannes Esperance 48.00
Hunt Nigel Northampton 0.00
       
Division 2      
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 54.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 54.01
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 53.00
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 51.02
Neville Terry Esperance 51.01
Jackson Christopher East Perth 51.00
Moffat Adrian Esperance 49.03
Parker Aaron Esperance 49.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 47.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 47.00
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 45.01
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 41.00
Tymms Reece Subiaco 38.00
Nielson Frederick Esperance 35.00
Graham Michael Wurgabup 27.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 55.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 53.02
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 51.01
Sheedy Terry Beverley 51.01
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 147.17
Brown Roger Waroona 147.13
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 146.11
Milentis Mark Manjimup 146.10
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 146.10
Hughes Neil Yarloop 146.06
Carlsen Gary Albany 144.13
Loxton Lee Albany 144.13
Hicks David Subiaco 144.10
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 144.09
McShane Stephen Yarloop 143.11
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 143.11
Hughes Barry Albany 143.09
Reid Mahlon Boddington 142.09
Dods Allan Subiaco 142.08
Felton David Subiaco 141.14
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 141.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 139.09
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 136.12
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 135.07
Couper Clark Karratha 122.06
       
Division 2      
Eaton Mervyn Northam 146.11
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 146.07
McKay John Bindoon 145.10
Cromb Michael East Perth 144.12
McShane Warren Yarloop 144.10
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 144.08
Concanen Terry Subiaco 143.13
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 143.13
Felton Laura Subiaco 142.13
Attwood Doug Albany 142.12
Dods Colin Karratha 142.11
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 141.08
Dods Christine Subiaco 138.09
Chapman Ken Subiaco 138.08
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 137.06
Whisson Brad Subiaco 137.04
Lang Miriam Albany 136.02
Girgal George Darling Range 134.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 132.07
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 132.05
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 131.08
       
Division 3      
Reddin Michael Subiaco 147.11
Copeland Ian Nungarin 145.08
Sobik David Albany 143.07
Coombe Dennis Albany 142.11
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 141.11
Moore James Wurgabup 139.08
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 139.04
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 137.11
Becher John East Perth 137.08
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 135.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 134.08
Byass Gary Albany 134.05
Mollan Jane Subiaco 132.07
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 130.10
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 130.03
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 129.08
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 127.07
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 127.05
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 126.03
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 125.04
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 169.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 167.07
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 167.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 166.10
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 166.03
Thompson William Albany 165.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 165.06
Mortimer Shane Esperance 164.06
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 164.06
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 163.08
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 161.04
Ogle David Wurgabup 159.05
Welke Michael Esperance 153.05
Viviers Johannes Esperance 152.04
Sheedy Denise Beverley 152.02
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 150.06
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 142.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 105.01
       
Division 2      
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 163.08
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 163.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 160.06
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 158.06
Neville Terry Esperance 158.04
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 156.05
Jackson Christopher East Perth 156.04
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 155.00
Moffat Adrian Esperance 154.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 154.05
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 149.03
Parker Aaron Esperance 146.02
Nielson Frederick Esperance 144.05
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 133.01
Tymms Reece Subiaco 132.02
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 120.02
Graham Michael Wurgabup 110.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 49.02
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 173.09
Sheedy Terry Beverley 168.09
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 168.08
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 163.04
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 345.36
Brown Roger Waroona 344.27
Milentis Mark Manjimup 342.28
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 342.26
Cuthbert Rob Darkan 342.24
Carlsen Gary Albany 341.32
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 341.28
Hughes Neil Yarloop 340.25
Loxton Lee Albany 339.31
Hughes Barry Albany 338.26
Reid Mahlon Boddington 337.25
McShane Stephen Yarloop 337.25
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 336.32
Dods Allan Subiaco 336.21
Watkins Peter Yarloop 335.31
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 335.28
Hicks David Subiaco 335.21
Felton David Subiaco 334.33
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 331.21
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 329.28
Couper Clark Karratha 298.12
       
Division 2      
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 343.22
McKay John Bindoon 339.28
Eaton Mervyn Northam 338.28
Dods Colin Karratha 338.27
McShane Warren Yarloop 338.26
Felton Laura Subiaco 336.30
Concanen Terry Subiaco 334.25
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 333.25
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 333.24
Attwood Doug Albany 332.23
Dods Christine Subiaco 330.25
Frehner Ian Subiaco 328.22
Lang Miriam Albany 328.09
Girgal George Darling Range 327.17
Chapman Ken Subiaco 324.17
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 324.12
Whisson Brad Subiaco 323.12
Cromb Michael East Perth 320.29
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 320.24
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 320.16
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 319.13
       
Division 3      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 339.25
Reddin Michael Subiaco 337.22
Coombe Dennis Albany 331.18
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 330.21
Sobik David Albany 328.15
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 328.12
Becher John East Perth 325.20
Byass Gary Albany 323.17
Moore James Wurgabup 323.15
Mollan Jane Subiaco 318.18
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 317.21
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 316.18
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 316.15
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 316.14
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 316.11
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 306.14
Moore Ashley Wurgabup 305.09
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 303.14
Concanen Mervyn Subiaco 295.10
Clarkson Elizabeth Bindoon 293.15
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 400.21
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 397.17
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 397.16
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 396.16
Hurley Ray Esperance 395.22
Thompson William Albany 393.20
Hallam Bill Subiaco 392.22
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 392.14
Doney Gerard Perth/Fremantle 390.21
Mortimer Shane Esperance 382.15
Welke Michael Esperance 377.17
Ogle David Wurgabup 376.14
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 375.15
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 374.17
Sheedy Denise Beverley 373.14
Viviers Johannes Esperance 373.12
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 359.13
Hunt Nigel Northampton 329.09
       
Division 2      
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 385.19
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 381.11
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 377.14
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 373.13
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 371.14
Moffat Ellen Esperance 371.13
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 370.10
Jackson Christopher East Perth 369.14
Neville Terry Esperance 366.12
Nielson Frederick Esperance 365.16
Moffat Adrian Esperance 364.13
Parker Aaron Esperance 357.13
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 355.13
Tymms Reece Subiaco 340.09
Pollard Bernard Wurgabup 334.03
Graham Michael Wurgabup 291.02
Goodman Gretta-Jane Wurgabup 287.05
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 260.08
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 405.20
Sheedy Terry Beverley 402.27
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 400.23
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 380.11

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions