2016

Great Southern DRA Prize Meeting 2016  
       
Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Loxton Lee Albany 50.07
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.06
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.06
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 50.06
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.03
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 48.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.04
Martin David Kambalda 48.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.03
Becher John Mundaring 46.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 46.01
Wittorff George Bunbury 45.01
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.05
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.03
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 48.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.05
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 46.04
Lang Miriam Albany 46.03
Girgal George Darling Range 46.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 45.03
Schlink Tony East Perth 45.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 42.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 42.01
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 48.02
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 47.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.00
Byass Gary Albany 45.04
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.02
Davis Rod Busselton 45.01
Trease Allan Manjimup 44.01
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 44.00
Harris Hugh Yarloop 43.02
Charnley Murray Subiaco 43.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 42.01
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 40.01
Smith Cathy Subiaco 38.02
Baines Robert Mount Barker 36.00
Couper William Karratha 35.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 60.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.05
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Hurst Ric South Perth 59.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 55.05
Moffat Adrian Esperance 55.03
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 60.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 59.08
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 58.07
Cassey Ken East Perth 58.05
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Thompson William Albany 57.03
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 56.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.01
Neville Terry Esperance 52.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 52.02
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 60.07
Ward Chris Busselton 60.06
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.04
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.04
Yates Brad Busselton 58.03
Rees Rod Beverley 57.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 53.04
Broer David Busselton 52.03
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.08
Timms Alex East Perth 57.04
Ansquer Serge Albany 54.02
Hicks David Subiaco 53.01
       
Match #2  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.03
Loxton Lee Albany 49.05
Martin David Kambalda 49.04
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.03
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 48.05
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.02
Becher John Mundaring 48.01
McShane Stephen Yarloop 46.02
       
Division 2      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.07
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.02
Dods Colin Karratha 48.04
Girgal George Darling Range 48.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 48.04
Reddin Michael Subiaco 48.03
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.02
Lang Miriam Albany 47.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 47.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.03
Schlink Tony East Perth 46.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 46.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 45.01
       
Division 3      
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 49.02
Davis Rod Busselton 48.04
Harris Hugh Yarloop 48.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Trease Allan Manjimup 47.04
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 46.04
Charnley Murray Subiaco 46.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.03
Baines Robert Mount Barker 45.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.01
Smith Cathy Subiaco 44.03
Couper William Karratha 44.00
Byass Gary Albany 43.04
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 43.02
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 42.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 42.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 60.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 60.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.01
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Hurst Ric South Perth 56.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 54.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.01
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 60.04
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 60.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 57.04
Thompson William Albany 57.04
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 57.01
Cassey Ken East Perth 56.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 56.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 55.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 55.01
Neville Terry Esperance 54.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 49.00
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 60.08
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.05
Yates Brad Busselton 60.03
Ward Chris Busselton 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 58.06
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.02
Broer David Busselton 57.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 56.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.01
       
F-TR      
Ansquer Serge Albany 58.01
Hicks David Subiaco 55.01
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 53.02
Timms Alex East Perth 52.02
       
Match #3  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Loxton Lee Albany 50.08
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.05
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.05
Martin David Kambalda 49.05
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Becher John Mundaring 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.02
Donovan Graham Esperance 48.01
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.02
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 45.07
       
Division 2      
Reddin Michael Subiaco 50.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 50.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.06
Cromb Michael East Perth 49.04
Schlink Tony East Perth 49.03
Lang Miriam Albany 49.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 48.06
Dods Colin Karratha 48.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 48.03
Girgal George Darling Range 47.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 46.06
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Harris Hugh Yarloop 49.06
Davis Rod Busselton 49.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.02
Baines Robert Mount Barker 49.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 48.05
Smith Cathy Subiaco 48.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 48.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 47.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.03
Byass Gary Albany 46.02
Trease Allan Manjimup 45.02
Charnley Murray Subiaco 44.03
Couper William Karratha 43.01
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 43.01
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 41.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 57.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.03
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 55.01
Hurst Ric South Perth 54.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 53.02
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.06
Cassey Ken East Perth 57.04
Jones Paul Albany 56.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 55.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.02
Neville Terry Esperance 54.02
Thompson William Albany 54.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 52.02
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.04
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 60.03
Ward Chris Busselton 59.05
Rees Rod Beverley 59.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 58.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.01
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 57.06
Oates Graham Busselton 57.03
Broer David Busselton 55.00
Hurley Ray Esperance 54.01
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 58.05
Hicks David Subiaco 56.02
Ansquer Serge Albany 53.00
Timms Alex East Perth 48.01
       
Match #4  15 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 75.10
Milentis Mark Manjimup 75.05
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 74.08
Dods Allan Subiaco 74.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 74.03
Becher John Mundaring 73.08
Loxton Lee Albany 72.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 72.05
Martin David Kambalda 72.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 72.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 71.05
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 71.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 70.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 70.02
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 68.03
       
Division 2      
Reddin Michael Subiaco 74.07
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 73.06
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 72.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 72.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 72.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 71.06
Frehner Ian Subiaco 71.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 71.04
Schlink Tony East Perth 71.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 70.06
Girgal George Darling Range 70.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 69.03
Lang Miriam Albany 67.02
Dods Colin Karratha 65.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Smith Cathy Subiaco 72.03
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 71.08
Turner Graeme Mundaring 71.02
Davis Rod Busselton 70.01
Byass Gary Albany 69.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 69.02
Charnley Murray Subiaco 68.07
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 68.02
Baines Robert Mount Barker 68.01
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 66.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 66.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 66.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 65.02
Trease Allan Manjimup 64.02
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 64.02
Couper William Karratha 61.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 87.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 86.06
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 86.05
Hurst Ric South Perth 86.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 85.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 83.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 83.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 82.04
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 82.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 81.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 79.01
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 88.07
Moffat Ellen Esperance 87.04
Thompson William Albany 85.02
Neville Terry Esperance 84.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 83.03
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 82.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 81.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 80.04
Cassey Ken East Perth 80.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 80.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 79.00
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 89.06
Oates Graham Busselton 88.06
Yates Brad Busselton 88.06
Ogle David Wurgabup 86.08
Ward Chris Busselton 86.07
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 85.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 84.01
Broer David Busselton 83.03
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 83.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 82.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 79.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 84.04
Timms Alex East Perth 83.04
Ansquer Serge Albany 81.03
Hicks David Subiaco 75.02
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Milentis Mark Manjimup 225.22
Dods Allan Subiaco 223.17
Loxton Lee Albany 221.26
Felton Laura Subiaco 221.21
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 220.13
Donovan Graham Esperance 219.17
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 218.18
Martin David Kambalda 218.17
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 217.26
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 216.19
Becher John Mundaring 216.16
McShane Stephen Yarloop 216.13
Whisson Brad Subiaco 214.13
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 211.12
Wittorff George Bunbury 211.09
       
Division 2      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 221.20
Reddin Michael Subiaco 221.19
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 217.18
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 216.18
Cromb Michael East Perth 215.15
Frehner Ian Subiaco 214.15
Copeland Ian Nungarin 213.14
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 213.14
Dods Colin Karratha 211.15
Girgal George Darling Range 211.12
Schlink Tony East Perth 211.10
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 210.11
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 209.15
Lang Miriam Albany 209.11
Concanen Terry Subiaco 88.04
       
Division 3      
Davis Rod Busselton 212.08
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 210.12
Hitch Jodie East Perth 209.07
Turner Graeme Mundaring 208.08
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 207.13
Harris Hugh Yarloop 206.13
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 206.13
Byass Gary Albany 203.16
Smith Cathy Subiaco 202.12
Charnley Murray Subiaco 201.12
Trease Allan Manjimup 200.09
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 200.08
Baines Robert Mount Barker 198.04
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 197.12
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 191.03
Couper William Karratha 183.04
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 261.14
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 260.16
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 259.14
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 258.16
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 258.13
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 257.12
Reid Mahlon Boddington 256.15
Hurst Ric South Perth 255.08
Carver Neil Subiaco 252.13
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 247.12
Moffat Adrian Esperance 245.09
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 264.17
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 259.15
Thompson William Albany 253.10
Moffat Ellen Esperance 252.15
Cassey Ken East Perth 251.15
Lockley Ron Katanning 249.14
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 249.13
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 247.06
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 246.10
Neville Terry Esperance 244.10
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 243.09
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 266.16
Oates Graham Busselton 265.24
Ward Chris Busselton 264.22
Rees Rod Beverley 263.17
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 261.15
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 261.14
Ogle David Wurgabup 259.20
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 257.13
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 256.11
Broer David Busselton 247.09
Hurley Ray Esperance 245.10
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 255.19
Ansquer Serge Albany 246.06
Timms Alex East Perth 240.11
Hicks David Subiaco 239.06
       
Match #5 10 shots at 700m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 50.07
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.07
Loxton Lee Albany 50.07
Becher John Mundaring 50.06
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.04
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 50.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.09
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.06
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 49.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.02
       
Division 2      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.07
Schlink Tony East Perth 50.06
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 50.05
Reddin Michael Subiaco 50.05
Frehner Ian Subiaco 50.05
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 50.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 50.03
Girgal George Darling Range 50.02
Lang Miriam Albany 49.05
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 49.03
Dods Colin Karratha 48.06
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 48.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Hitch Jodie East Perth 50.06
Trease Allan Manjimup 49.06
Byass Gary Albany 49.05
Turner Graeme Mundaring 49.04
Couper William Karratha 49.03
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 49.01
Davis Rod Busselton 48.06
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Charnley Murray Subiaco 47.04
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 47.03
Smith Cathy Subiaco 47.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 47.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 46.02
Baines Robert Mount Barker 46.02
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 43.05
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.09
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.08
Reid Mahlon Boddington 60.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 60.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.05
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Hurst Ric South Perth 57.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.02
       
Division 2      
Thompson William Albany 60.05
Cassey Ken East Perth 59.03
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 59.03
Jones Paul Albany 58.03
Neville Terry Esperance 58.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 57.05
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 55.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 55.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 53.00
       
F Class Open      
Ward Chris Busselton 60.07
Yates Brad Busselton 60.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.04
Rees Rod Beverley 59.04
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.04
Oates Graham Busselton 59.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.04
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Broer David Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.06
Timms Alex East Perth 57.04
Hicks David Subiaco 56.02
Ansquer Serge Albany 53.00
       
Match #6 10 shots at 800m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.07
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 49.06
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.04
Becher John Mundaring 49.04
Loxton Lee Albany 49.04
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.05
Martin David Kambalda 48.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.00
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.05
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 47.04
Milentis Mark Manjimup 47.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 46.05
       
Division 2      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 50.06
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 50.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.05
Dods Colin Karratha 48.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 48.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.01
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.04
Reddin Michael Subiaco 47.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 47.01
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 46.03
Girgal George Darling Range 46.02
Lang Miriam Albany 45.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Trease Allan Manjimup 49.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 49.03
Smith Cathy Subiaco 49.03
Davis Rod Busselton 48.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.02
Charnley Murray Subiaco 47.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 47.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.03
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 44.02
Byass Gary Albany 43.04
Baines Robert Mount Barker 43.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 43.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 42.03
Couper William Karratha 40.00
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.03
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 56.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 54.05
Hurst Ric South Perth 54.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 60.05
Thompson William Albany 59.05
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 57.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 56.04
Neville Terry Esperance 56.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 56.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.01
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 53.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 53.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 39.00
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 60.02
Yates Brad Busselton 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 59.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Oates Graham Busselton 58.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.03
Ward Chris Busselton 57.01
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.03
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
Broer David Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 58.05
Timms Alex East Perth 58.04
Hicks David Subiaco 48.00
Ansquer Serge Albany 45.00
       
Match #7 10 shots at 800m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 50.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Loxton Lee Albany 50.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Martin David Kambalda 49.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.04
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.02
Becher John Mundaring 47.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 46.02
       
Division 2      
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 50.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.05
Dods Colin Karratha 49.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.04
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 48.04
Reddin Michael Subiaco 48.03
Lang Miriam Albany 48.02
Girgal George Darling Range 47.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.04
Schlink Tony East Perth 45.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 45.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 45.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Davis Rod Busselton 49.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.05
Baines Robert Mount Barker 48.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 47.03
Smith Cathy Subiaco 46.01
Trease Allan Manjimup 45.04
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 44.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 44.04
Couper William Karratha 43.02
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 43.02
Harris Hugh Yarloop 42.03
Byass Gary Albany 42.02
Charnley Murray Subiaco 42.01
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 41.05
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 56.01
Hallam Bill Subiaco 54.04
Hurst Ric South Perth 53.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 52.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 52.01
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 51.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.01
       
Division 2      
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 57.06
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Cassey Ken East Perth 55.02
Jones Paul Albany 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 52.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 51.00
Neville Terry Esperance 50.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 50.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 50.00
Thompson William Albany 48.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 42.00
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.05
Ogle David Wurgabup 58.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Ward Chris Busselton 58.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.03
Rees Rod Beverley 57.03
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 55.00
Oates Graham Busselton 54.01
Broer David Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.08
Hicks David Subiaco 52.00
Ansquer Serge Albany 50.00
Timms Alex East Perth 50.00
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 150.19
Loxton Lee Albany 149.16
Dods Allan Subiaco 149.13
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 148.21
McShane Stephen Yarloop 147.17
Martin David Kambalda 147.15
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 147.11
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 146.15
Becher John Mundaring 146.14
Wittorff George Bunbury 145.11
Whisson Brad Subiaco 145.10
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 144.14
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 144.13
Milentis Mark Manjimup 144.12
Felton Laura Subiaco 144.06
       
Division 2      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 148.15
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 147.16
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 147.12
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 146.12
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 146.10
Dods Colin Karratha 145.12
Reddin Michael Subiaco 145.11
Frehner Ian Subiaco 143.11
Copeland Ian Nungarin 143.09
Girgal George Darling Range 143.06
Schlink Tony East Perth 142.11
Lang Miriam Albany 142.11
Cromb Michael East Perth 142.08
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 140.09
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Davis Rod Busselton 145.16
Hitch Jodie East Perth 145.14
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 144.10
Trease Allan Manjimup 143.13
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 143.04
Smith Cathy Subiaco 142.07
Turner Graeme Mundaring 140.10
Baines Robert Mount Barker 137.09
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 136.11
Charnley Murray Subiaco 136.06
Byass Gary Albany 134.11
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 134.07
Couper William Karratha 132.05
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 131.09
Harris Hugh Yarloop 130.08
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 176.12
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 176.09
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 174.09
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 173.09
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 173.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 171.16
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 169.12
Moffat Adrian Esperance 166.09
Carver Neil Subiaco 165.12
Hurst Ric South Perth 164.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 163.06
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 171.10
Thompson William Albany 167.11
Cassey Ken East Perth 167.08
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 166.06
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 165.11
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 164.07
Neville Terry Esperance 164.06
Lockley Ron Katanning 164.05
Moffat Ellen Esperance 163.07
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 161.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 134.00
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 179.15
Ogle David Wurgabup 177.11
Rees Rod Beverley 175.10
Ward Chris Busselton 175.10
Hurley Ray Esperance 174.10
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 174.09
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 172.08
Oates Graham Busselton 171.06
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 171.04
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 166.06
Broer David Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 176.19
Timms Alex East Perth 165.08
Hicks David Subiaco 156.02
Ansquer Serge Albany 148.00
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Dods Allan Subiaco 372.30
Loxton Lee Albany 370.42
Donovan Graham Esperance 369.36
Milentis Mark Manjimup 369.34
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 366.39
Martin David Kambalda 365.32
Felton Laura Subiaco 365.27
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 364.26
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 363.41
McShane Stephen Yarloop 363.30
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 363.30
Becher John Mundaring 362.30
Whisson Brad Subiaco 359.23
Wittorff George Bunbury 356.20
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 355.26
       
Division 2      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 368.36
Reddin Michael Subiaco 366.30
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 364.33
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 363.30
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 359.24
Frehner Ian Subiaco 357.26
Cromb Michael East Perth 357.23
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 356.27
Dods Colin Karratha 356.27
Copeland Ian Nungarin 355.23
Girgal George Darling Range 354.18
Schlink Tony East Perth 353.20
Lang Miriam Albany 351.22
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 350.20
Concanen Terry Subiaco 88.04
       
Division 3      
Davis Rod Busselton 357.24
Hitch Jodie East Perth 354.21
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 350.23
Turner Graeme Mundaring 348.18
Smith Cathy Subiaco 344.19
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 343.24
Trease Allan Manjimup 343.22
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 343.12
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 341.21
Byass Gary Albany 337.27
Charnley Murray Subiaco 337.18
Harris Hugh Yarloop 336.21
Baines Robert Mount Barker 335.13
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 331.19
Couper William Karratha 315.09
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 191.03
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 434.22
Hallam Bill Subiaco 432.30
Reid Mahlon Boddington 432.27
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 432.22
Logan Malcolm Bassendean/Bellevue 431.25
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 431.21
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 429.28
Hurst Ric South Perth 419.13
Carver Neil Subiaco 417.25
Moffat Adrian Esperance 411.18
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 410.18
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 435.27
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 424.26
Thompson William Albany 420.21
Cassey Ken East Perth 418.23
Moffat Ellen Esperance 415.22
Lockley Ron Katanning 413.19
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 410.17
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 409.15
Neville Terry Esperance 408.16
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 408.09
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 383.13
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 445.31
Ward Chris Busselton 439.32
Rees Rod Beverley 438.27
Ogle David Wurgabup 436.31
Oates Graham Busselton 436.30
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 435.23
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 428.19
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 428.17
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 427.21
Hurley Ray Esperance 419.20
Broer David Busselton 247.09
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 431.38
Timms Alex East Perth 405.19
Hicks David Subiaco 395.08
Ansquer Serge Albany 394.06

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions