2014

North West DRA Prize Meeting 2014  
       
Match # 1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.07
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Eaton Merv Northam 50.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.03
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 50.03
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 48.06
Hicks Dave Subiaco 48.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.03
McKay John Bindoon 48.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 47.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 46.04
       
Division 2      
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.04
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.04
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.05
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 48.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.02
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 46.04
Girgal George Darling Range 46.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 46.01
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 42.01
       
Division 3      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 50.04
Winter Brad Northampton 49.04
White Dave Carnarvon 48.04
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.04
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 45.03
Winter Nathan Northampton 45.02
Martin Kim East Perth 45.00
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 43.00
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 41.00
Brader Jessica Subiaco 24.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.07
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Oates Graham Busselton 60.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.07
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.07
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.05
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.04
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 56.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.02
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 60.03
Upton Roxanne Northampton 60.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.07
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 58.07
Neville Terry Esperance 58.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 57.05
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 57.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 54.00
Smith Paul Meekatharra 48.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 46.01
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.04
Yates Brad Busselton 59.04
       
Match # 2  10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Hicks Dave Subiaco 50.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.01
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 49.07
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Eaton Merv Northam 48.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.01
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.01
McKay John Bindoon 47.03
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 47.02
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 47.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 45.04
       
Division 2      
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 50.03
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 47.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.02
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 45.02
Girgal George Darling Range 44.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 43.01
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 41.01
       
Division 3      
White Dave Carnarvon 49.04
Martin Kim East Perth 49.01
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.06
Turner Graeme Mundaring 48.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.01
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 47.03
Winter Brad Northampton 46.01
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 45.03
Winter Nathan Northampton 45.01
Carlton Ian Northampton 44.03
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 44.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 40.00
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 36.00
Brader Jessica Subiaco 34.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.06
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 60.04
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 59.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.05
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 58.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.05
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 55.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 54.01
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.06
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Upton Roxanne Northampton 57.05
Cassey Ken East Perth 57.02
Neville Terry Esperance 56.04
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 56.00
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Smith Paul Meekatharra 55.01
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 53.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 53.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.02
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Yates Brad Busselton 60.05
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
       
Match # 3  10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.04
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 50.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.01
Eaton Merv Northam 49.07
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.07
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.07
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 49.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.02
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
McKay John Bindoon 48.02
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.06
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 49.05
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 49.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.02
Girgal George Darling Range 47.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.03
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 47.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 45.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 44.03
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 50.06
Martin Kim East Perth 48.05
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Carlton Ian Northampton 48.01
Winter Brad Northampton 47.04
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.02
Winter Nathan Northampton 46.05
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.02
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 46.02
White Dave Carnarvon 44.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 42.01
Brader Jessica Subiaco 41.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.05
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 58.05
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.02
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 58.01
Oates Graham Busselton 57.07
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.05
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 53.01
       
Division 2      
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 59.05
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 58.01
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Upton Roxanne Northampton 57.04
Neville Terry Esperance 57.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 55.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.00
Smith Paul Meekatharra 54.04
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Yates Brad Busselton 60.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.04
       
Match # 4  10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Eaton Merv Northam 50.04
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.04
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 50.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.03
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 49.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.05
McKay John Bindoon 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.01
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.02
Hicks Dave Subiaco 45.03
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.07
Farrell Mike South Perth 50.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.03
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 48.01
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 47.00
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.04
Girgal George Darling Range 45.02
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 45.02
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 44.03
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
Winter Nathan Northampton 50.06
White Dave Carnarvon 49.04
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 49.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.04
Winter Brad Northampton 47.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 47.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.03
Martin Kim East Perth 46.02
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 44.01
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 43.00
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 41.01
Brader Jessica Subiaco 41.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 39.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.00
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 57.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 56.05
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 56.04
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 53.02
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 57.03
Neville Terry Esperance 57.02
Smith Paul Meekatharra 56.02
Upton Roxanne Northampton 56.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 55.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 55.02
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 53.01
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.08
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Yates Brad Busselton 59.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.07
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 199.20
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 199.17
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 199.15
Hughes Neil Yarloop 198.17
Eaton Merv Northam 197.21
Watkins Peter Yarloop 197.17
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 196.17
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 196.14
Reid Mahlon Boddington 196.13
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 194.16
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 193.16
Hicks Dave Subiaco 192.19
McKay John Bindoon 192.11
McShane Warren Yarloop 190.12
Crago Stephen East Perth 189.11
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 196.17
Farrell Mike South Perth 196.15
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 194.13
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 194.13
Copeland Ian Nungarin 193.14
Whisson Brad Subiaco 191.14
Dods Allan Subiaco 190.14
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 188.10
Concanen Terry Subiaco 185.13
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 184.08
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 183.14
Girgal George Darling Range 182.10
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 179.08
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 98.09
       
Division 3      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 196.16
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 190.16
White Dave Carnarvon 190.14
Chapman Ken Subiaco 190.09
Winter Brad Northampton 189.11
Martin Kim East Perth 188.08
Winter Nathan Northampton 186.14
Carlton Ian Northampton 184.09
Turner Graeme Mundaring 183.10
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 182.11
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 178.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 171.04
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 166.02
Brader Jessica Subiaco 140.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 238.23
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 238.20
Oates Graham Busselton 234.14
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 233.19
Blechynden Denis Beverley 233.13
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 231.11
Hunt Nigel Northampton 230.19
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 229.18
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 229.11
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 228.14
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 222.11
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 222.08
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 234.18
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 233.16
Upton Roxanne Northampton 230.13
Neville Terry Esperance 228.13
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 228.12
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 226.13
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 225.08
Cassey Ken East Perth 224.07
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 222.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 218.06
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 216.09
Smith Paul Meekatharra 213.08
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Yates Brad Busselton 238.15
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 237.17
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 235.24
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 234.19
       
Match # 5  10 shots at 700 yards Cancelled
       
Match # 6  10 shots at 800 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 50.08
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.07
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 49.03
McKay John Bindoon 49.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.07
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 47.01
Eaton Merv Northam 46.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 46.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 46.02
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 2      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.06
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.05
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 50.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.01
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.06
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.03
Girgal George Darling Range 48.07
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 48.04
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 47.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.05
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
White Dave Carnarvon 50.03
Martin Kim East Perth 49.03
Carlton Ian Northampton 48.04
Winter Brad Northampton 48.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.03
Winter Nathan Northampton 48.01
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 45.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 45.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.02
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 43.02
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 42.03
Brader Jessica Subiaco 34.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.05
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Oates Graham Busselton 57.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 57.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.00
Hunt Nigel Northampton 56.03
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 56.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 54.02
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 48.00
       
Division 2      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 59.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.05
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 57.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Neville Terry Esperance 54.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 54.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 54.00
Upton Roxanne Northampton 53.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.01
Yates Brad Busselton 57.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
       
Match # 7  10 shots at 900 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 50.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.05
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 50.05
McKay John Bindoon 50.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.07
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.03
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.02
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 47.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 47.01
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 2      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.02
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 48.01
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.01
Girgal George Darling Range 47.04
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 47.03
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 45.04
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 45.02
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 45.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 44.03
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
Chapman Ken Subiaco 49.03
Carlton Ian Northampton 48.04
White Dave Carnarvon 47.03
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Martin Kim East Perth 47.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.03
Winter Brad Northampton 46.02
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 44.04
Winter Nathan Northampton 44.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 41.02
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 40.00
Brader Jessica Subiaco 37.00
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.06
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.03
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 56.03
Oates Graham Busselton 56.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 55.01
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 51.00
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.04
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 56.02
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 55.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Neville Terry Esperance 53.00
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 51.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 46.01
Smith Paul Meekatharra 0.00
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 0.00
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Yates Brad Busselton 59.00
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 53.01
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 100.13
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 99.10
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 99.09
McKay John Bindoon 99.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 98.13
Watkins Peter Yarloop 98.10
Hughes Neil Yarloop 98.08
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 98.07
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 97.09
McShane Warren Yarloop 96.06
Eaton Merv Northam 95.09
Crago Stephen East Perth 95.08
Hicks Dave Subiaco 94.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 93.05
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 2      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 100.10
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 98.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 98.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 98.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 97.04
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 96.05
Girgal George Darling Range 95.11
Whisson Brad Subiaco 95.08
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 95.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 94.08
Farrell Mike South Perth 93.08
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 92.08
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 92.07
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
White Dave Carnarvon 97.06
Chapman Ken Subiaco 97.06
Carlton Ian Northampton 96.08
Martin Kim East Perth 96.05
Winter Brad Northampton 94.05
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 92.05
Winter Nathan Northampton 92.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 91.05
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 89.06
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 89.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 85.04
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 83.02
Brader Jessica Subiaco 78.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 117.09
Hallam Bill Subiaco 117.06
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 117.05
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 115.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 115.06
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 115.05
Oates Graham Busselton 113.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 112.06
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 110.03
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 107.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 107.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 48.00
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 116.09
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 112.04
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 111.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 111.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 110.05
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 110.05
Upton Roxanne Northampton 109.05
Neville Terry Esperance 107.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 104.04
Cassey Ken East Perth 100.02
Smith Paul Meekatharra 59.05
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 54.00
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 119.10
Yates Brad Busselton 116.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 113.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 111.02
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 298.27
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 297.27
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 296.27
Hughes Neil Yarloop 296.25
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 296.24
Watkins Peter Yarloop 295.27
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 294.30
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 293.25
Eaton Merv Northam 292.30
McKay John Bindoon 291.17
Reid Mahlon Boddington 289.18
Hicks Dave Subiaco 286.21
McShane Warren Yarloop 286.18
Crago Stephen East Perth 284.19
Fleming Robin Geraldton/Greenough 193.16
       
Division 2      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 294.23
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 293.21
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 292.18
Copeland Ian Nungarin 291.19
Dods Allan Subiaco 288.17
Whisson Brad Subiaco 286.22
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 280.17
Concanen Terry Subiaco 279.21
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 279.19
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 279.15
Girgal George Darling Range 277.21
Farrell Mike South Perth 277.17
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 271.16
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 98.09
       
Division 3      
White Dave Carnarvon 287.20
Chapman Ken Subiaco 287.15
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 285.22
Martin Kim East Perth 284.13
Winter Brad Northampton 283.16
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 282.21
Carlton Ian Northampton 280.17
Winter Nathan Northampton 278.17
Turner Graeme Mundaring 274.15
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 267.10
Hitch Jodie East Perth 256.08
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 249.04
Brader Jessica Subiaco 218.04
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 182.11
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 355.29
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 353.26
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 350.28
Blechynden Denis Beverley 348.19
Oates Graham Busselton 347.19
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 346.16
Ferres Trevor Bassendean/Bellevue 343.19
Hunt Nigel Northampton 342.25
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 338.13
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 336.21
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 332.11
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 270.11
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 350.27
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 343.21
Upton Roxanne Northampton 339.18
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 338.17
Turcsanyi Finn Geraldton/Greenough 338.17
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 336.14
Neville Terry Esperance 335.16
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 329.09
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 326.11
Cassey Ken East Perth 324.09
Smith Paul Meekatharra 272.13
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 270.09
       
F Class OPEN    
       
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 354.34
Yates Brad Busselton 354.19
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 350.22
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 345.21

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions