Target Rifle Top 100

Rankings after Last Event:

EGDRA 4 June 2017

Competitors that have Not Competed
since May 2013 Excluded

RANK

SURNAME

FIRSTNAMES

CLUB

Average (WARA)

Last Competed

           

1

HUGHES          

Neil Thomas

SUBIACO

100.0000

07-May-17

2

MOORE            

John Anthony

LEONORA

99.7915

16-Apr-17

3

AUSTGEN         

Gerhard Hermann

EAST PERTH

99.6943

27-Sep-15

4

CRAIGIE         

Garry

YARLOOP

99.3674

26-Sep-16

5

MARTIN 75274    

David John

KAMBALDA

99.2184

04-Jun-17

6

PUTTER          

Werner

SUBIACO

99.2171

28-Jun-15

7

MACKAY          

Laurence Gordon

KAMBALDA

99.1184

04-Jun-17

8

WATKINS         

Paul

CHAPMAN VALLEY

98.8505

29-Jan-17

9

WATKINS         

Peter James

YARLOOP

98.8186

14-Apr-17

10

MARSDEN         

Dennis

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

98.7604

26-Sep-16

11

McDONALD        

Shayne Douglas

ALBANY

98.6740

23-Apr-17

12

MILENTIS        

Mark

MANJIMUP

98.6630

16-Apr-17

13

CUTHBERT        

Robert Lewis

DARKAN

98.6430

27-Sep-15

14

EATON           

Mervyn Douglas

NORTHAM

98.5604

08-Oct-16

15

FILGATE         

Gary Wayne

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

98.5401

26-Sep-16

16

DONOVAN         

Graham Leslie

ESPERANCE

98.4664

02-Apr-17

17

GREEN           

Michael Robert

KAMBALDA

98.3615

05-Mar-17

18

FORSBERG        

Michael

MANJIMUP

98.3325

29-Jan-17

19

LOXTON          

Lee Doris

ALBANY

98.2344

23-Apr-17

20

McKAY           

John Leonard

BINDOON

98.1657

26-Sep-16

21

DEWAR           

Colin Edward

CHAPMAN VALLEY

98.1496

07-May-17

22

NEWBEY          

Scott

WURGABUP

98.1261

29-Jan-17

23

FARRELL          

Michael John

SOUTH PERTH

97.9983

07-May-17

24

SYME            

Ian Edward

DALWALLINU

97.9977

16-Apr-17

25

REID            

Mahlon Garry

BODDINGTON

97.9550

01-Mar-15

26

HAYLEY          

Geoffrey Charles

CHAPMAN VALLEY

97.9214

02-Aug-15

27

BROOKS           

Raymond

CHAPMAN VALLEY

97.8015

07-May-17

28

WAGLAND         

Janet Anne

PERTH/FREMANTLE

97.7529

24-Jan-16

29

FELTON          

David Malcolm

SUBIACO

97.6877

07-May-17

30

FLEMING         

Robin Michael

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

97.6623

10-Aug-14

31

LOXTON          

Robert Allan

ALBANY

97.6078

23-Apr-17

32

McSHANE         

Warren

YARLOOP

97.5884

29-Jan-17

33

MANN            

George Robert David

BINDOON

97.5556

28-Jun-15

34

LAURITSEN       

Nathan John

MEEKATHARRA

97.5408

06-Aug-16

35

BROWN            

Martin Roger

WAROONA

97.4793

26-Sep-16

36

HUGHES          

Barry Morton

ALBANY

97.4729

29-Jan-17

37

TOWNSEND        

Neil John Anthony

PERTH/FREMANTLE

97.4593

07-May-17

38

POLDEN          

Phillip Mark

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

97.4156

17-Sep-16

39

TIMMS           

Alexander

EAST PERTH

97.3980

05-Apr-15

40

FELTON          

Laura Mae

SUBIACO

97.3577

07-May-17

41

CARLSEN         

Gary William

ALBANY

97.1918

23-Apr-17

42

McSHANE         

Stephen

YARLOOP

97.1447

24-Jan-16

43

CRAGO            

Stephen James

EAST PERTH

97.1197

14-Apr-17

44

LAURITSEN       

Clarence James

MEEKATHARRA

97.0780

26-Sep-16

45

COLLINS         

Pete

MANJIMUP

97.0246

01-Oct-13

46

WATTS           

Murray George

EAST PERTH

96.9777

16-Apr-17

47

NORTH           

Gary Raymond

MORAWA

96.9667

30-Jun-13

48

REDDIN          

Michael Jamie

MOUNT BARKER

96.9297

23-Apr-17

49

HASSALL         

Robert James

SUBIACO

96.9233

01-Oct-13

50

DODS            

Allan Ray

SUBIACO

96.8307

07-May-17

51

BECHER          

John Herman

MUNDARING

96.7982

04-Jun-17

52

WITTORFF        

George Allen

BUNBURY

96.7850

16-Apr-17

53

FREHNER         

Ian Keith

SUBIACO

96.7540

16-Apr-17

54

DEWAR           

Andrew Kingsley

YARLOOP

96.7513

31-Aug-14

55

ANGELATOS       

Chloe Liri

DARLING RANGE

96.7250

29-Sep-14

56

WALKER          

Neil

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

96.6951

06-Aug-16

57

WINTER          

Brad Mathew

NORTHAMPTON

96.6570

06-Aug-16

58

MARTIN          

David

SUBIACO

96.6148

29-Jan-17

59

DODS            

Christine Helen

SUBIACO

96.6109

07-May-17

60

HITCH           

Jodie Marie

EAST PERTH

96.5805

04-Jun-17

61

HICKS           

David Gordon

SUBIACO

96.5687

24-Sep-16

62

CONNELL         

Stanley

PERTH/FREMANTLE

96.4366

28-Jun-15

63

CRIPPEN         

Peter Alan

DOWERIN

96.4100

08-Oct-16

64

SUE             

Kenneth Allan

BUSSELTON

96.3576

16-Apr-17

65

MARTIN          

Kim Clement

DARLING RANGE

96.3224

07-May-17

66

LOVELL          

Peter Derrick

DARLING RANGE

96.3158

25-Aug-13

67

GIRGAL          

George

DARLING RANGE

96.2927

29-Jan-17

68

HARDING         

John Robert

SUBIACO

96.2862

26-Sep-16

69

BROWN           

Steven Charles

WAROONA

96.2541

26-Sep-16

70

TYLER           

Desmond James

PERTH/FREMANTLE

96.2144

26-Jun-16

71

McWHIRTER       

Andrew George

BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE

96.1145

11-Oct-15

72

JUPP            

Daryl Kenneth

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

96.1105

06-Aug-16

73

BARRETT         

Victor Alan

KAMBALDA

96.1049

01-Mar-15

74

BELLERT         

John Robert

KALGOORLIE

96.1043

26-Sep-16

75

DODS            

Colin Bruce

KARRATHA

96.0949

07-May-17

76

COPELAND        

Ian Andrew

NUNGARIN

96.0662

29-Jan-17

77

ROWE            

Lindsay Drew

NORTHAMPTON

96.0491

21-Sep-14

78

SLEE            

Kimberley Frank

ESPERANCE

96.0058

24-Apr-16

79

SCHLINK         

Anthony Charles

EAST PERTH

95.9911

16-Apr-17

80

SPROULE         

Peter Chatto

PERTH/FREMANTLE

95.9701

26-Sep-16

81

COULSON         

Patrick

KAMBALDA

95.9292

05-Mar-17

82

OZOLNIEKS       

Andrejs

MUNDARING

95.8565

04-Jun-17

83

FLOWER          

Mark James

SUBIACO

95.8551

09-Nov-14

84

TURNER          

Graeme Charles

MUNDARING

95.8418

04-Jun-17

85

LLOYD           

Bruce William

ALBANY

95.7831

04-Jun-17

86

OLDFIELD        

Wayne Fred

BUSSELTON

95.7698

05-Apr-15

87

BARRETT         

William Edward

KALGOORLIE

95.7232

04-Jun-17

88

HAYES           

Malcolm Edward

YARLOOP

95.6880

26-Jan-14

89

ATKINSON        

Samuel Murray

BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE

95.6876

26-Sep-16

90

CRAIGIE         

Margaret Elizabeth

YARLOOP

95.6191

26-Sep-16

91

DAVIDSON        

Kevin Douglas

BUNBURY

95.6084

01-May-16

92

WHISSON         

Bradley Scott

SUBIACO

95.5860

07-May-17

93

DIXON           

Roslyn Joyce

WURGABUP

95.5670

23-Apr-17

94

WINTER          

Neil James

GERALDTON/GREENOUGH

95.4590

17-Sep-16

95

ABBOTT          

Norman Arthur

MUNDARING

95.4350

09-Nov-14

96

WINTER          

Nathan Anthony

NORTHAMPTON

95.4082

19-Jul-15

97

CLARKE          

Andrew Robert

YARLOOP

95.4016

30-Aug-15

98

TREASE          

Alan

MANJIMUP

95.3223

16-Apr-17

99

SLEEP           

Jason

BEVERLEY

95.3101

29-Sep-14

100

GOODCHILD       

Mark Vincent

CHAPMAN VALLEY

95.3018

05-Aug-16

 

 

 

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions