2015

Albany Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1  10 shots at 400 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
No Division Specified    
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.04
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.02
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.06
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 48.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.04
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 47.03
Alssema Casey Albany 47.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Dods Colin Karratha 47.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 47.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 46.04
Loxton Lee Albany 46.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 46.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 46.02
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 46.02
Davis Rod Buselton 46.01
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 46.01
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 45.04
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 45.04
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 45.03
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 45.02
Dixon Ros Wurgabup 45.02
Felton David Subiaco 45.01
Du Plessis Charlie Leonora 45.00
Moore John Kalgoorlie 44.04
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 44.03
Byass Gary Albany 44.03
Taylor Alex Leonora 44.01
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 44.01
Crago Steve East Perth 44.00
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 43.01
Eaton Merv Northam 42.00
White Dave Carnarvon 41.03
Taylor Russell Leonora 33.01
McKenzie Wade Leonora 31.00
       
F Class  Std      
No Division Specified    
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 59.02
Cole Dave Yarloop 58.05
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 57.03
Trease Alan Manjimup 56.04
Thompson William Albany 56.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 55.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 55.02
Broad Tim Albany 55.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 54.04
Jones Paul Albany 54.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Welke Michael Esperance 54.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 53.02
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 53.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 52.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 51.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 51.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 49.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 49.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 49.01
Cook Brian Leonora 47.01
Ansquer Serge Albany 47.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 46.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 46.03
Neville Terry Esperance 43.00
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 59.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.04
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.00
Sheedy Terry Beverley 53.00
Sheedy Denise Beverley 53.00
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 55.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 51.01
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 50.02
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 50.00
Paley Brett Boulder 50.00
       
Match #2  10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
No Division Specified    
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.02
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 48.06
Moore John Kalgoorlie 48.04
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 48.02
Austgen Gerry East Perth 48.02
Milentis Mark Manjimup 47.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.04
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 47.03
Crago Steve East Perth 47.02
Taylor Alex Leonora 46.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 46.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.01
Davis Rod Buselton 45.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 45.02
Loxton Lee Albany 44.02
Dods Colin Karratha 44.02
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 44.01
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 43.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 43.02
Alssema Casey Albany 43.01
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 42.04
Felton David Subiaco 42.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 42.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 41.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 41.00
Putter Werner Subiaco 40.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 40.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 40.02
Byass Gary Albany 39.02
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 39.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 38.01
White Dave Carnarvon 38.01
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 37.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 36.01
Dixon Ros Wurgabup 35.00
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 34.00
McKenzie Wade Leonora 32.00
Du Plessis Charlie Leonora 0.00
Eaton Merv Northam 0.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
No Division Specified    
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.06
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
Cole Dave Yarloop 56.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 55.03
Trease Alan Manjimup 55.01
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 53.03
Thompson William Albany 52.02
Cook Brian Leonora 52.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 52.00
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 51.01
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 51.00
Broad Tim Albany 50.01
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 49.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 49.01
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 47.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 47.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 47.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 47.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 46.00
Neville Terry Esperance 45.01
Viviers Johannes Esperance 44.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 44.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 43.02
Jones Paul Albany 43.01
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 42.01
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 42.00
Welke Michael Esperance 41.01
Ansquer Serge Albany 37.01
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 58.03
Sheedy Terry Beverley 57.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 54.01
Sheedy Denise Beverley 53.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 53.02
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 49.00
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 58.08
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.01
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 50.01
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 46.01
Paley Brett Boulder 41.01
       
Match #3  10 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
No Division Specified    
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.05
Loxton Lee Albany 47.01
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.03
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 46.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 46.01
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 45.05
Crago Steve East Perth 44.04
Putter Werner Subiaco 44.03
Moore John Kalgoorlie 44.02
Austgen Gerry East Perth 44.01
Davis Rod Buselton 43.04
Milentis Mark Manjimup 43.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 43.01
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 43.00
Eaton Merv Northam 42.03
Dixon Ros Wurgabup 42.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 42.00
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 41.02
Du Plessis Charlie Leonora 41.02
Felton David Subiaco 41.01
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 41.01
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 40.03
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 40.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 40.01
White Dave Carnarvon 39.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 39.00
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 37.03
Taylor Alex Leonora 37.01
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 37.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 37.00
Reid Mahlon Boddington 36.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 36.01
Dods Colin Karratha 36.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 35.01
Alssema Casey Albany 35.00
McShane Warren Yarloop 35.00
Taylor Russell Leonora 35.00
McKenzie Wade Leonora 32.00
Byass Gary Albany 29.01
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 13.03
       
F Class  Std      
No Division Specified    
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 55.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 54.00
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 52.04
Trease Alan Manjimup 51.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 51.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 50.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 49.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 48.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 48.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 48.00
Thompson William Albany 47.01
Cook Brian Leonora 47.01
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 46.01
Ansquer Serge Albany 44.02
Broad Tim Albany 44.00
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 44.00
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 43.01
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 43.00
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 43.00
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 42.00
Cole Dave Yarloop 41.00
Jones Paul Albany 41.00
Moffat Adrian Esperance 40.00
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 40.00
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 33.00
Lockley Ron Katanning 32.00
Welke Michael Esperance 0.00
Neville Terry Esperance 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.00
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 54.02
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 52.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 51.02
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 50.02
Oates Graham Busselton 50.01
Sheedy Denise Beverley 48.00
Sheedy Terry Beverley 47.02
       
F-TR      
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 51.03
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 50.01
Paley Brett Boulder 45.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 42.00
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
No Division Specified    
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 142.09
Austgen Gerry East Perth 142.07
Whisson Brad Subiaco 140.08
Milentis Mark Manjimup 139.12
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 137.06
Loxton Lee Albany 137.06
Moore John Kalgoorlie 136.10
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 136.06
Crago Steve East Perth 135.06
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 134.10
Davis Rod Buselton 134.07
Putter Werner Subiaco 134.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 134.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 133.09
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 133.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 131.08
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 130.07
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 128.08
Felton David Subiaco 128.04
Schlink Tony East Perth 127.06
Taylor Alex Leonora 127.06
Dods Colin Karratha 127.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 126.09
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 126.07
Reid Mahlon Boddington 126.06
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 125.04
Alssema Casey Albany 125.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 123.09
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 122.07
Dixon Ros Wurgabup 122.04
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 122.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 120.06
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 120.04
White Dave Carnarvon 118.06
Byass Gary Albany 112.06
Taylor Russell Leonora 110.03
McKenzie Wade Leonora 95.00
Du Plessis Charlie Leonora 86.02
Eaton Merv Northam 84.03
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 58.07
       
F Class  Std      
No Division Specified    
Hallam Bill Subiaco 171.10
Trease Alan Manjimup 162.08
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 158.08
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 158.07
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 157.04
Cole Dave Yarloop 155.07
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 155.05
Thompson William Albany 155.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 154.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 150.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 150.03
Broad Tim Albany 149.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 147.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 147.04
Cook Brian Leonora 146.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 145.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 144.01
Jones Paul Albany 138.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 138.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 137.08
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 135.04
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 134.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 133.04
Ansquer Serge Albany 128.04
Lockley Ron Katanning 125.03
Welke Michael Esperance 95.03
Neville Terry Esperance 88.01
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 167.07
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 166.07
Hurley Ray Esperance 166.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 165.07
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 164.07
Hunt Nigel Northampton 161.08
Sheedy Terry Beverley 157.05
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 156.05
Sheedy Denise Beverley 154.03
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 165.10
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 156.03
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 151.06
Parker Aaron Esperance 150.03
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 146.02
Paley Brett Boulder 136.02

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions