2016

Albany Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2016  
       
Match #1  10 shots at 400 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 50.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.06
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.03
Carlsen Gary Albany 48.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.04
McShane Steve Yarloop 47.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 46.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.02
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 44.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 44.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 43.01
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 42.04
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 47.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 46.02
Harris Hugh Yarloop 46.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 45.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 44.02
Davis Rod Busselton 44.01
Schlink Tony East Perth 44.00
Byass Gary Albany 40.02
Lang Miriam Albany 40.00
Charnley Murray Subiaco 39.02
McShane Louise Yarloop 39.01
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 38.01
Baines Robert Mount Barker 38.00
Couper Bill Karratha 10.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.08
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.04
Hurst Ric South Perth 55.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 53.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 50.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 45.02
       
Division 2      
Thompson William Albany 58.04
Cassey Ken East Perth 56.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 55.03
Jones Paul Albany 55.01
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 54.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 52.02
Neville Terry Esperance 51.02
Price Bill Albany 49.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 48.02
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 58.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 55.00
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 54.00
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
Broer D Busselton 48.02
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 54.01
Hicks Dave Subiaco 50.04
Ansquer Serge Albany 49.00
       
Match #2  10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.04
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 50.04
Martin David Kambalda 50.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.02
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.05
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 49.03
McShane Steve Yarloop 48.06
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.05
Carlsen Gary Albany 48.04
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.01
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 45.03
       
Division 2      
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 50.00
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.05
Davis Rod Busselton 49.03
Dods Colin Karratha 48.03
Byass Gary Albany 46.04
Charnley Murray Subiaco 46.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 46.01
Schlink Tony East Perth 45.02
Baines Robert Mount Barker 44.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 43.04
Lang Miriam Albany 43.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 43.02
Harris Hugh Yarloop 43.00
Couper Bill Karratha 39.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.03
Hurst Ric South Perth 57.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 54.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.00
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.03
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 59.03
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Price Bill Albany 57.05
Thompson William Albany 57.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 56.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 55.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 52.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 51.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 42.01
Neville Terry Esperance 40.00
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 58.06
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.04
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 56.03
Broer D Busselton 55.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 55.00
       
F-TR      
Ansquer Serge Albany 55.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 54.02
Timms Alex East Perth 53.02
       
Match #3  10 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 50.06
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.04
McShane Steve Yarloop 48.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.02
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.04
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 47.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.02
Carlsen Gary Albany 47.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 45.01
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 45.01
Whisson Brad Subiaco 41.01
       
Division 2      
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Lang Miriam Albany 46.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 45.05
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 44.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 44.02
Baines Robert Mount Barker 44.00
Davis Rod Busselton 43.03
Couper Bill Karratha 43.02
Dods Colin Karratha 43.02
Byass Gary Albany 43.00
Schlink Tony East Perth 42.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 41.03
Charnley Murray Subiaco 41.00
Harris Hugh Yarloop 40.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 55.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 53.01
Hurst Ric South Perth 51.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 51.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 50.01
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 48.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 45.04
       
Division 2      
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 55.04
Price Bill Albany 54.02
Thompson William Albany 52.03
Jones Paul Albany 52.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 52.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 52.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 52.00
Lockley Ron Katanning 50.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 49.01
Neville Terry Esperance 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 58.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 55.01
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 50.02
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 50.01
Broer D Busselton 49.00
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 54.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 51.01
Ansquer Serge Albany 43.01
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 150.15
Milentis Mark Manjimup 147.14
Dods Allan Subiaco 144.15
Felton Laura Subiaco 144.12
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 144.09
McShane Steve Yarloop 143.13
Carlsen Gary Albany 143.11
Copeland Ian Nungarin 143.09
Wittorff George Bunbury 143.08
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 141.11
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 141.08
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 139.11
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 137.09
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 137.06
Whisson Brad Subiaco 135.08
       
Division 2      
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 143.10
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 139.07
Dods Colin Karratha 138.09
Davis Rod Busselton 136.07
Trease Alan Manjimup 135.08
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 132.06
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 132.05
Schlink Tony East Perth 131.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 129.09
Byass Gary Albany 129.06
Lang Miriam Albany 129.05
Harris Hugh Yarloop 129.03
Baines Robert Mount Barker 126.04
Charnley Murray Subiaco 126.04
Couper Bill Karratha 92.03
McShane Louise Yarloop 39.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 179.13
Hallam Bill Subiaco 174.10
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 170.07
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 165.08
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 165.07
Carver Neil Subiaco 163.09
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 163.07
Hurst Ric South Perth 163.06
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 161.05
Moffat Adrian Esperance 158.07
Reid Mahlon Boddington 138.09
       
Division 2      
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 168.08
Thompson William Albany 167.09
Jones Paul Albany 166.06
Cassey Ken East Perth 164.08
Price Bill Albany 160.08
Moffat Ellen Esperance 159.04
Lockley Ron Katanning 157.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 153.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 142.04
Neville Terry Esperance 136.02
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 174.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 165.01
Piper Bruce Bassendean/Bellevue 164.07
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 162.09
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 160.04
Broer D Busselton 152.04
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 161.06
Hicks Dave Subiaco 155.07
Ansquer Serge Albany 147.04

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions