2014

Boddington Rifle Club Xmas Shoot 2014    
         
Match 1        
         
Target Rifle        
Division 1        
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.01  
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 48.05  
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 48.04  
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.04  
Eaton Merv Northam 47.04  
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.02  
Becher John East Perth 47.01  
Martin Kim East Perth 47.01  
         
Division 2        
Hitch Jodie East Perth 50.03  
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.03  
Girgal George Darling Range 48.02  
Nelson Tegan East Perth 47.03  
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.03  
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 43.02  
Harnett Kevin Harvey 42.01  
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 41.01  
         
F Class Std        
Division 1        
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06  
Oates Graham Busselton 60.05  
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.07  
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.06  
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.05  
Cole Dave Yarloop 58.04  
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 58.04  
         
Division 2        
Sue Ken Busselton 60.05  
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.05  
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.05  
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.05  
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.03  
Cassey Ken East Perth 55.01  
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01  
         
F Class Open        
Rees Rod Beverley 59.04  
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.04  
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03  
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 59.03  
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03  
         
Match 2        
         
Target Rifle        
Division 1        
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.07  
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04  
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 49.03  
Becher John East Perth 49.03  
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 48.03  
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.05  
Watkins Peter Yarloop 42.00  
Martin Kim East Perth 38.03  
         
Division 2        
Girgal George Darling Range 50.03  
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.04  
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.03  
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.02  
Harnett Kevin Harvey 46.00  
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 44.02  
Nelson Tegan East Perth 43.00  
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 40.00  
         
F Class Std        
Division 1        
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.03  
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.04  
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.02  
Oates Graham Busselton 56.02  
Cole Dave Yarloop 56.01  
Hambleton Mal South Perth 55.03  
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 48.01  
         
Division 2        
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.06  
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 57.05  
Cassey Ken East Perth 57.00  
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.02  
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03  
Sue Ken Busselton 54.03  
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 45.01  
         
F Class Open        
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06  
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.04  
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 57.05  
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03  
Rees Rod Beverley 54.03  
         
Match 3        
         
Target Rifle        
Division 1        
Eaton Merv Northam 50.02  
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05  
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.02  
Martin Kim East Perth 48.04  
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 48.03  
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.05  
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 45.02  
Becher John East Perth 42.04  
         
Division 2        
Girgal George Darling Range 49.03  
Turner Graeme Mundaring 48.02  
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.01  
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.01  
Nelson Tegan East Perth 43.00  
Harnett Kevin Harvey 42.00  
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01  
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 35.00  
         
F Class Std        
Division 1        
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.06  
Hallam Bill Subiaco 56.00  
Hambleton Mal South Perth 55.01  
Cole Dave Yarloop 55.00  
Oates Graham Busselton 54.02  
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 54.02  
Blechynden Denis Beverley 53.02  
         
Division 2        
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 56.00  
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.02  
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 54.01  
Sue Ken Busselton 54.00  
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01  
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01  
Cassey Ken East Perth 51.00  
         
F Class Open        
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02  
Rees Rod Beverley 58.02  
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.01  
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 56.02  
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01  
         
Aggregate        
         
Target Rifle       Nominated
Division 1       Score
McShane Warren Yarloop 147.16 146.10
Eaton Merv Northam 146.10 146.12
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 145.10 145.12
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 143.09 145.10
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 141.10 144.11
Becher John East Perth 138.08 148.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 138.06 148.15
Martin Kim East Perth 133.08 144.09
         
Division 2        
Girgal George Darling Range 147.08 144.10
Frehner Ian Subiaco 143.08 144.09
Hitch Jodie East Perth 141.06 145.08
Turner Graeme Mundaring 140.08 143.10
Nelson Tegan East Perth 133.03 138.08
Harnett Kevin Harvey 130.01 147.10
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 122.04 132.09
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 120.02 137.06
         
F Class Std        
Division 1        
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 178.15 176.16
Hallam Bill Subiaco 173.11 176.10
Oates Graham Busselton 170.09 180.15
Hambleton Mal South Perth 169.10 177.12
Blechynden Denis Beverley 169.09 177.11
Cole Dave Yarloop 169.05 180.15
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 160.07 175.08
         
Division 2        
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 172.10 175.00
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 169.09 176.15
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 168.10 178.10
Sue Ken Busselton 168.08 177.10
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 164.09 172.10
Cassey Ken East Perth 163.01 175.10
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 152.03 174.12
         
F Class Open        
Sheedy Terry Beverley 175.09 179.16
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 173.08 178.14
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 172.10 180.24
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 172.10 177.10
Rees Rod Beverley 171.09 177.14

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions