2015

Boddington Rifle Club Xmas Shoot 2015  
       
Match 1      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.02
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.06
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.04
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 48.01
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 47.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.01
Schlink Tony East Perth 46.01
       
Division 2      
Girgal George Darling Range 49.04
Sadler Keith Bunbury 48.02
Martin Kim Moora 48.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.01
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 45.05
Harris Hugh Yarloop 45.03
Harnett Kevin Harvey 45.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.00
Wisniewski James Darkan 41.01
Pearce Frank Bunbury 33.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.05
Cole Dave Yarloop 59.05
Oates Graham Busselton 58.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 54.01
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 60.03
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 59.06
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Sue Ken Busselton 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 53.02
       
F Class Open      
Price T Busselton 60.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.06
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Ward Chris Busselton 59.04
Burton Ross Busselton 59.02
Day Brad Busselton 58.05
Rees Rod Beverley 58.05
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.04
Price J Busselton 58.02
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 57.02
Timbers Shane Bunbury 57.05
       
F-TR      
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Garside Roger Darling Range 56.04
Hulse Gary Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Blackburn C Visitor 54.03
       
Match 2      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.07
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 49.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.01
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 48.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.00
Schlink Tony East Perth 46.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 45.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 45.01
Felton Dave Subiaco 44.05
       
Division 2      
Martin Kim Moora 48.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 47.01
Wisniewski James Darkan 46.04
Sadler Keith Bunbury 46.01
Girgal George Darling Range 45.03
Pearce Frank Bunbury 45.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 43.01
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 42.01
Harnett Kevin Harvey 40.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.02
Cole Dave Yarloop 57.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.02
Oates Graham Busselton 54.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 53.01
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 52.02
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 59.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 54.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 51.00
       
F Class Open      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Rees Rod Beverley 58.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 57.03
Price J Busselton 57.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Ward Chris Busselton 56.02
Day Brad Busselton 55.01
Burton Ross Busselton 54.03
Price T Busselton 54.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 54.02
Timbers Shane Bunbury 48.01
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Darling Range 56.00
Hulse Gary Perth/Fremantle 54.02
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Blackburn C Visitor 48.01
       
Match 3      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.05
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 48.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.01
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.03
Schlink Tony East Perth 46.04
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 45.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 45.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.01
       
Division 2      
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.04
Harris Hugh Yarloop 48.05
Martin Kim Moora 47.01
Girgal George Darling Range 46.04
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.03
Sadler Keith Bunbury 44.01
Wisniewski James Darkan 44.01
Harnett Kevin Harvey 41.01
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 35.01
Pearce Frank Bunbury 31.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.03
Cole Dave Yarloop 56.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 53.02
Oates Graham Busselton 53.00
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 52.01
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 52.01
Blechynden Denis Beverley 48.00
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 55.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.00
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 54.01
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 50.00
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 49.02
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 57.02
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 57.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 56.01
Day Brad Busselton 55.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Burton Ross Busselton 54.00
Price T Busselton 52.02
Rees Rod Beverley 50.00
Ward Chris Busselton 47.02
Timbers Shane Bunbury 46.01
Price J Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Darling Range 53.01
Hulse Gary Perth/Fremantle 50.01
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 47.00
Blackburn C Visitor 0.00
       
Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Wittorff George Bunbury 148.16
Felton Laura Subiaco 145.07
Felton Dave Subiaco 144.16
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 144.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 143.10
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 142.06
Bellairs Frank Yarloop 141.07
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 139.08
Schlink Tony East Perth 138.07
Frehner Ian Subiaco 138.05
       
Division 2      
Martin Kim Moora 143.01
Girgal George Darling Range 140.11
Harris Hugh Yarloop 140.09
Hitch Jodie East Perth 139.06
Sadler Keith Bunbury 138.04
Turner Graeme Mundaring 137.06
Wisniewski James Darkan 131.06
Harnett Kevin Harvey 126.03
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 122.07
Pearce Frank Bunbury 109.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cole Dave Yarloop 172.06
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 169.09
Carver Neil Subiaco 169.09
Oates Graham Busselton 165.09
Reid Mahlon Boddington 164.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 161.08
Blechynden Denis Beverley 158.03
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 171.08
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 170.09
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 169.11
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 169.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 167.04
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 157.06
Lockley Ron Katanning 157.03
       
F Class Open      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 174.09
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 172.09
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 170.08
Day Brad Busselton 168.07
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 168.06
Burton Ross Busselton 167.05
Price T Busselton 166.08
Rees Rod Beverley 166.07
Ward Chris Busselton 162.08
Timbers Shane Bunbury 151.07
Price J Busselton 115.05
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Darling Range 165.05
Hulse Gary Perth/Fremantle 160.06
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 158.05
Blackburn C Visitor 102.04

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions