2015

Carnarvon Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2014  
       
Match #1 10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.07
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 48.03
       
Division 2      
Hood John Karratha 47.01
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 46.02
Commbe Dennis Albany 45.02
White David Carnarvon 42.01
Carlton Ian Northampton 41.00
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 40.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 35.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 40.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 57.03
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
       
Division 2      
Bryan Rod Moora 55.03
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 52.01
Weston Mike Carnarvon 51.01
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 50.01
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 50.02
       
Match #2 10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 47.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 46.03
       
Division 2      
Commbe Dennis Albany 45.03
Hood John Karratha 45.03
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 44.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 43.02
White David Carnarvon 41.01
Heffernan John  Karratha 40.01
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 38.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 42.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 58.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 54.02
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 56.01
Bryan Rod Moora 50.00
Weston Mike Carnarvon 50.00
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.06
       
Aggregate 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 98.10
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 98.08
Farrell Mike South Perth 98.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 97.13
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 97.08
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 96.07
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 95.08
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 94.07
       
Division 2      
Hood John Karratha 92.04
Commbe Dennis Albany 90.05
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 90.04
Carlton Ian Northampton 84.02
White David Carnarvon 83.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 78.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 75.01
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 82.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 115.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 114.07
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 114.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 113.06
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 111.05
       
Division 2      
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 108.02
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 107.04
Bryan Rod Moora 105.03
Weston Mike Carnarvon 101.01
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 109.08
       
Match #4 10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.07
Farrell Mike South Perth 50.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.05
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 49.04
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 47.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 46.03
       
Division 2      
White David Carnarvon 48.02
Hood John Karratha 47.02
Commbe Dennis Albany 47.02
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 46.03
Carlton Ian Northampton 43.01
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 37.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 0.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 43.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.07
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 54.00
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Weston Mike Carnarvon 53.04
Bryan Rod Moora 49.02
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 49.00
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.05
       
Match #5 10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.07
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 50.06
Farrell Mike South Perth 50.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 46.01
       
Division 2      
Commbe Dennis Albany 48.03
Hood John Karratha 47.01
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 45.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 43.00
White David Carnarvon 39.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 39.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 0.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 47.04
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 58.03
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Weston Mike Carnarvon 57.02
Bryan Rod Moora 50.00
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 48.02
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.05
       
Aggregate 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Farrell Mike South Perth 100.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 99.13
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 99.10
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 99.10
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 99.09
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 97.13
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 96.05
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 95.03
       
Division 2      
Commbe Dennis Albany 95.05
Hood John Karratha 94.03
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 91.05
White David Carnarvon 87.04
Carlton Ian Northampton 82.01
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 80.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 0.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 90.05
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 119.09
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 115.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 112.05
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 111.06
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 112.03
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 115.06
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 97.02
Bryan Rod Moora 99.02
Weston Mike Carnarvon 110.06
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 119.10
       
Match #7 10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.04
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.06
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 49.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Farrell Mike South Perth 47.02
       
Division 2      
White David Carnarvon 47.05
Hood John Karratha 47.02
Commbe Dennis Albany 45.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 43.02
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 41.01
Carlton Ian Northampton 38.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 0.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 52.02
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Bryan Rod Moora 53.03
Weston Mike Carnarvon 53.03
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 53.01
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.08
       
Match #8 10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.08
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Farrell Mike South Perth 50.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.09
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 49.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.02
       
Division 2      
Commbe Dennis Albany 49.04
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 48.05
Carlton Ian Northampton 48.04
Hood John Karratha 45.02
White David Carnarvon 45.02
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 35.00
Heffernan John  Karratha 0.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.03
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 53.02
       
Division 2      
Bryan Rod Moora 55.01
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 53.01
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 53.00
Weston Mike Carnarvon 51.00
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.06
       
Aggregate 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 99.11
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 99.10
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 99.08
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 99.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 98.15
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 98.13
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 98.10
Farrell Mike South Perth 97.05
       
Division 2      
Commbe Dennis Albany 94.06
White David Carnarvon 92.07
Hood John Karratha 92.04
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 89.06
Carlton Ian Northampton 86.04
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 77.02
Heffernan John  Karratha 0.00
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 117.06
Carver Neil Subiaco 115.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 114.09
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 112.02
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 105.04
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 109.04
Bryan Rod Moora 108.04
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 106.02
Weston Mike Carnarvon 104.03
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 120.14
       
Grand Aggregate  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 295.38
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 295.23
Farrell Mike South Perth 295.20
Hayley Geoff Chapman Valley 292.28
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 292.27
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 292.26
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 292.22
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 291.33
       
Division 2      
Commbe Dennis Albany 279.16
Hood John Karratha 278.11
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 270.15
White David Carnarvon 262.13
Carlton Ian Northampton 252.07
Clarkson Liz Bindoon 235.02
Heffernan John  Karratha 75.01
       
TR-Optical      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 172.08
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 349.18
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 346.20
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 339.20
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 337.12
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 328.12
       
Division 2      
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 331.14
Weston Mike Carnarvon 315.10
Bryan Rod Moora 312.09
Alymore Shane Carnarvon 311.06
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 348.32

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions