2015

Chapman Valley Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1 10 Shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  50.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.05
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 49.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  48.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  46.03
       
Division 2      
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.03
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  49.03
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  48.05
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Farrell  Michael South Perth  46.04
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  46.03
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 46.02
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  45.02
       
Division 3      
Girgal  George Darling Range  48.05
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  47.04
White David Carnarvon 44.03
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  43.00
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  42.02
Carlton  Ian Northampton  42.01
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  41.01
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  40.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  59.07
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  58.02
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 46.02
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Bryan Rod Moora 54.04
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 54.03
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  53.01
Hosken  Ron Northampton  50.04
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 45.01
       
F Class Open      
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 60.02
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  57.04
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  56.00
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
       
Match #2 10 Shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.05
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 50.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.04
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  50.04
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  49.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  48.05
       
Division 2      
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  50.08
Farrell  Michael South Perth  50.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.04
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.03
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  49.03
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  46.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  45.01
       
Division 3      
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  48.04
Girgal  George Darling Range  47.04
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  46.02
White David Carnarvon 46.01
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  44.02
Carlton  Ian Northampton  44.01
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  44.00
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  41.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  60.09
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 60.04
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  57.05
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
       
Division 2      
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  57.04
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 57.02
Bryan Rod Moora 55.02
Hosken  Ron Northampton  54.03
       
F Class Open      
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  57.02
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  53.01
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 53.01
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 100.10
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  99.11
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 99.09
Felton Dave Subiaco 99.08
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 98.09
Watkins Peter Yarloop 97.10
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 96.10
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  96.10
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  96.07
       
Division 2      
Dods Allan Subiaco 99.09
Copeland Ian Nungarin 99.07
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  98.13
Farrell  Michael South Perth  96.08
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 96.06
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  95.06
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  95.06
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 95.06
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  90.03
       
Division 3      
Girgal  George Darling Range  95.09
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  93.06
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  91.04
White David Carnarvon 90.04
Carlton  Ian Northampton  86.02
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  85.03
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  84.02
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  83.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  119.16
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 119.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 117.06
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  115.07
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 115.06
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 111.06
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 106.06
       
Division 2      
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 117.08
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 114.07
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 111.05
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  110.05
Bryan Rod Moora 109.06
Hosken  Ron Northampton  104.07
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 103.05
       
F Class Open      
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 119.06
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 118.10
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  110.05
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  113.02
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 108.03
       
Match #4 10 Shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.07
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.07
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  50.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.04
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 48.03
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  48.02
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  47.03
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.04
Farrell  Michael South Perth  50.04
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  49.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.03
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 48.06
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  48.05
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  48.04
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  45.01
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 43.01
       
Division 3      
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  49.01
Girgal  George Darling Range  48.04
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  47.03
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  46.05
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  45.03
White David Carnarvon 45.01
Carlton  Ian Northampton  43.00
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  36.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  60.09
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 60.05
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 57.06
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  56.02
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  56.02
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 55.00
Bryan Rod Moora 50.01
Hosken  Ron Northampton  50.00
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 43.00
       
F Class Open      
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.05
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  59.04
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  56.03
       
Match #5 10 Shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.03
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 49.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.04
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  48.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.03
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  47.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  45.01
       
Division 2      
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  49.06
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.04
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  47.04
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  47.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.02
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  46.02
Farrell  Michael South Perth  46.02
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 46.02
       
Division 3      
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  48.02
White David Carnarvon 47.01
Girgal  George Darling Range  46.03
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  45.02
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  44.03
Carlton  Ian Northampton  44.02
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  44.01
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  44.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  60.05
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  57.03
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.02
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 57.02
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 57.00
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
       
Division 2      
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 58.04
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Bryan Rod Moora 54.00
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 53.00
Hosken  Ron Northampton  51.01
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  50.01
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  60.05
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  55.01
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 55.01
       
500 Yards Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 100.12
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 98.08
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  98.08
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 97.09
Felton Laura Subiaco 97.08
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 97.08
Felton Dave Subiaco 97.07
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  95.05
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  92.04
       
Division 2      
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  97.10
Dods Allan Subiaco 97.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 96.06
Farrell  Michael South Perth  96.06
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  95.09
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  95.07
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 94.08
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 92.04
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  92.02
       
Division 3      
Girgal  George Darling Range  94.07
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  94.07
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  93.04
White David Carnarvon 92.02
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  91.03
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  90.05
Carlton  Ian Northampton  87.02
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  80.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  120.14
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 117.07
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 114.05
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 113.08
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  113.05
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 113.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 111.03
       
Division 2      
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 116.07
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 113.04
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 111.05
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 111.03
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  106.03
Bryan Rod Moora 104.01
Hosken  Ron Northampton  101.01
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 88.00
       
F Class Open      
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  119.09
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 117.06
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 114.06
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  111.04
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 111.03
       
Match #7 10 Shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.07
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  49.04
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 48.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.05
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  48.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 47.03
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  47.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 46.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 46.01
       
Division 2      
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Farrell  Michael South Perth  48.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  46.04
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  46.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 46.00
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  45.01
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  44.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 41.01
       
Division 3      
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  47.03
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  46.02
Girgal  George Darling Range  44.03
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  44.00
Carlton  Ian Northampton  43.01
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  40.01
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  39.01
White David Carnarvon 36.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 58.02
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  55.03
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 55.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  54.01
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
       
Division 2      
Hosken  Ron Northampton  55.03
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 55.01
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  54.02
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 51.01
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 50.01
Bryan Rod Moora 49.00
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 44.00
       
F Class Open      
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  55.03
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  52.01
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 148.17
Felton Laura Subiaco 147.15
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  147.12
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 145.13
Felton Dave Subiaco 144.10
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 144.10
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 143.10
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  142.07
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  140.08
       
Division 2      
Farrell  Michael South Perth  144.09
Dods Allan Subiaco 143.07
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 142.12
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  141.14
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  141.11
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 141.08
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  140.08
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  138.06
Copeland Ian Nungarin 137.07
       
Division 3      
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  140.07
Girgal  George Darling Range  138.10
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  138.07
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  137.05
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  130.06
Carlton  Ian Northampton  130.03
White David Carnarvon 128.03
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  119.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  175.17
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 172.09
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 172.09
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 171.10
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  167.06
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 166.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 165.05
       
Division 2      
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 168.08
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 168.05
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 162.04
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 161.06
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  160.05
Hosken  Ron Northampton  156.04
Bryan Rod Moora 153.01
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 132.00
       
F Class Open      
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  174.12
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 174.09
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 173.08
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 165.04
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  163.05
       
Grand Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 247.25
Watkins Peter Yarloop 245.27
Lauritsen  Nathan Meekatharra 244.22
Syme  Ian Dalwallinu  243.19
Felton Dave Subiaco 243.18
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 242.19
Brooks  Ray Chapman Valley  241.18
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 239.20
Hayley  Geoff Chapman Valley  236.18
       
Division 2      
Dods Allan Subiaco 242.16
Farrell  Michael South Perth  240.17
Dewar  Colin Chapman Valley  239.27
Polden  Phil Geraldton/Greenough 237.18
Samuel  Kerry Subiaco  236.17
Copeland Ian Nungarin 236.14
Truran  Russell Chapman Valley  235.14
Jupp  Darryl Geraldton/Greenough 232.12
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley  228.09
       
Division 3      
Girgal  George Darling Range  233.19
Brooks  Bevan Chapman Valley  233.13
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon  223.10
Clarkson  Ben Bindoon  221.10
Carlton  Ian Northampton  221.07
Truran  Shane Chapman Valley  221.07
White David Carnarvon 218.07
Clarkson  Liz Bindoon  202.04
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore  Tony Subiaco  294.33
Cullen  Vince Perth/Fremantle 291.15
Purdy  Graham Geraldton/Greenough 282.16
Whittemore Anna Subiaco  282.13
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 282.11
Callan Mick Geraldton/Greenough 281.09
Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 278.15
       
Division 2      
Whitfield  Barry Geraldton/Greenough 285.16
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 279.10
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 276.11
Marrow  Paul Chapman Valley  270.10
Whitfield  Jack Geraldton/Greenough 264.11
Bryan Rod Moora 262.07
Hosken  Ron Northampton  260.11
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 132.00
       
F Class Open      
Lipple  Larry Geraldton/Greenough 293.15
Hunt  Nigel Northampton  284.17
Norwood  Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 283.14
Piper  Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 281.11
Upton  Roxanne Northampton  276.07
       

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions