2016

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate  
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 249.28  
1 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 249.28  
3 Watkins Peter Yarloop 248.30  
4 Felton Laura Subiaco 245.17  
5 Felton David Subiaco 243.26  
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 243.19  
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 243.19  
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 242.21  
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 242.16  
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 247.22  
2 Girgal George Darling Range 290 244.21  
3 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 243.21  
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend 243.16  
5 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 237.14  
6 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 236.16  
7 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 236.15  
8 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 232.13  
9 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 228.11  
Division 3
1 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 239.18  
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon 238.14  
3 White David Carnarvon 65 236.12  
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 235.16  
5 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 225.13  
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 220.10  
7 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 219.06  
8 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 209.05  
F Standard-A
1 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 294.20  
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 293.24  
3 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 290.18  
4 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 289.25  
5 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 288.18  
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 285.14  
7 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 272.12  
8 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 272.08  
F Standard-B
1 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 292.21  
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 281.19  
3 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 280.12  
4 Bryan Rod Moora 92 272.13  
5 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 271.12  
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale 264.08  
7 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 250.04  
F Open
1 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 289.21  
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 288.15  
Match 7 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate  
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter Yarloop 150.18  
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 149.22  
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 149.18  
4 Felton David Subiaco 147.16  
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 146.11  
6 Felton Laura Subiaco 146.10  
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 146.09  
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 145.12  
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 143.09  
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 150.17  
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 148.13  
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend 147.10  
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 146.11  
5 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 142.10  
6 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 142.09  
7 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 140.09  
8 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 140.07  
9 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 134.06  
Division 3
1 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 148.14  
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon 145.10  
3 White David Carnarvon 65 144.07  
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 142.08  
5 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 135.05  
6 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 134.06  
7 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 134.04  
8 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 126.04  
F Standard-A
1 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 175.11  
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 174.14  
3 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 171.09  
4 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 170.14  
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 170.09  
6 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 170.06  
7 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 166.03  
8 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 157.06  
F Standard-B
1 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 173.07  
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 166.10  
3 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 165.07  
4 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 162.05  
5 Bryan Rod Moora 92 160.06  
6 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 158.02  
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale 157.04  
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 172.09  
2 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 170.11  
Match 6 - 600A
Division 1  
1 Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.06  
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 49.06  
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05  
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 48.03  
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 48.03  
6 Felton Dave Subiaco 47.04  
7 Felton Laura Subiaco 47.03  
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 47.02  
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 46.01  
Division 2  
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.05  
2 Waite Rex NSW 50.03  
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 49.04  
4 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 49.04  
5 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 47.03  
6 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 47.02  
7 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 46.00  
8 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 45.02  
9 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 43.02  
Division 3  
1 Brooks William Chapman Valley 49.04  
2 Clarkson Colin Snr Bindoon 47.03  
3 White Dave Carnarvon 65 47.01  
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 46.02  
5 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 45.03  
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 45.03  
7 Harris Hugh Yarloop 42.01  
8 Carlton Ian Northampton 39.00  
F Standard-A  
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 59.06  
2 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 57.05  
3 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.04  
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 56.03  
5 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 56.02  
6 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 52.00  
7 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 51.02  
8 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 51.00  
F Standard-B  
1 Hosken Ronald Northampton 58.02  
2 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 53.00  
3 Russell Dennis NQ 52.01  
4 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 52.01  
5 Osborn Noel VIC 51.02  
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 51.01  
7 Bryan Rodney Moora 92 45.01  
F Open  
1 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 56.02  
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 55.02  
Match 5 - 500B
Division 1
1 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 50.7  
2 Felton David Subiaco 50.6  
3 Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.5  
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.4  
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 49.3  
6 Felton Laura Subiaco 49.3  
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 49.2  
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 48.5  
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 47.4  
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 50.6  
2 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 50.5  
3 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 49.4  
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 48.4  
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend 48.4  
6 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 48.2  
7 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 46.3  
8 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 46.3  
9 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 46.2  
Division 3
1 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 50.7  
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon 49.6  
3 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 47.4  
4 White David Carnarvon 65 47.4  
5 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 45.0  
6 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 44.3  
7 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 44.3  
8 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 44.1  
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 60.6  
2 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 60.3  
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 58.5  
4 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 58.3  
5 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 58.2  
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 54.3  
7 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 53.2  
8 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 49.2  
F Standard-B
1 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 56.3  
2 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 56.3  
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 56.3  
4 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 56  
5 Bryan Rod Moora 92 55.1  
6 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 50.1  
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale 50  
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 57.2  
2 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 55.3  
Match 4 - 500A
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.9  
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 50.9  
3 Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.7  
4 Felton David Subiaco 50.6  
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 50.5  
6 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 50.4  
7 Felton Laura Subiaco 50.4  
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 49.5  
9 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 49.4  
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 50.6  
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 50.5  
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend 49.3  
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 49.3  
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 48.4  
6 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 47.5  
7 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 47.3  
8 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 47.3  
9 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 45.2  
Division 3
1 White David Carnarvon 65 50.2  
2 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 49.3  
3 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 49.2  
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon 49.2  
5 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 48  
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 45.2  
7 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 45.2  
8 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 43.1  
F Standard-A
1 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.8  
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 60.6  
3 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 59.3  
4 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 58.3  
5 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 57.2  
6 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 57.1  
7 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 57  
8 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 56.1  
F Standard-B
1 Bryan Rod Moora 92 60.4  
2 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 59.5  
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 58.6  
4 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 57.3  
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale 56.2  
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 55.1  
7 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 55.1  
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 60.5  
2 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 59.6  
Match 3 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate  
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 100.1  
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 100.6  
3 Felton Laura Subiaco 99.7  
4 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 99.7  
5 Watkins Peter Yarloop 98.12  
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 97.1  
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 97.9  
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 97.8  
9 Felton David Subiaco 96.1  
Division 2
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 98.1  
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 97.5  
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 96.8  
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend 96.6  
5 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 95.8  
6 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 95.4  
7 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 94.7  
8 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 94.5  
9 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 92.4  
Division 3
1 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 93.8  
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon 93.4  
3 White David Carnarvon 65 92.5  
4 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 91.7  
5 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 91.4  
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 85.5  
7 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 85.2  
8 Mitchell Ross Northampton 83.4  
9 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 83.1  
F Standard-A
1 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 119.11  
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 119.1  
3 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 119.9  
4 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 119.9  
5 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 118.12  
6 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 115.6  
7 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 115.5  
8 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 106.5  
F Standard-B
1 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 119.14  
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 115.9  
3 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 115.5  
4 Bryan Rod Moora 92 112.7  
5 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 109.7  
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale 107.4  
7 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 92.2  
F Open
1 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 119.1  
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 116.6  
Match 2 - 300B  
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.5  
2 Felton Laura Subiaco 50.4  
3 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 50.4  
4 Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.7  
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 49.4  
6 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 49.4  
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 48.5  
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 48.5  
9 Felton David Subiaco 48.5  
Division 2
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 49.6  
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 49.1  
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 48.4  
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend 48.4  
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 48.4  
6 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 47.3  
7 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 47.2  
8 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 46.2  
9 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 45.3  
Division 3
1 White David Carnarvon 65 48.4  
2 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 46.6  
3 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 46.4  
4 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 45.1  
5 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 45.1  
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon 44.3  
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 44.2  
8 Mitchell Ross Northampton 43.3  
9 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 40  
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 60.7  
2 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 60.5  
3 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.4  
4 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 60.3  
5 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.7  
6 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 58.5  
7 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 58.4  
8 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 58.2  
F Standard-B
1 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 60.8  
2 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 58.4  
3 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 58.3  
4 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 56.3  
5 Bryan Rod Moora 92 55.3  
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale 54.3  
7 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 47  
F Open
1 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 59.3  
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 59.2  
Match 1 - 300A  
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.5  
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 50.3  
3 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough 50.2  
4 Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.5  
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 49.5  
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 49.4  
7 Felton Laura Subiaco 49.3  
8 Felton David Subiaco 48.5  
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough 48.4  
Division 2
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 50.6  
2 Truran Russell Chapman Valley 83 49.4  
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough 48.4  
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 48.4  
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend 48.2  
6 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough 48.2  
7 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 47.2  
8 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 46.2  
9 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 46.2  
Division 3
1 Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 49.1  
2 Clarkson Ben Bindoon 47.4  
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 46.3  
4 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 45.1  
5 White David Carnarvon 65 44.1  
6 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 43.1  
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon 41.3  
8 Mitchell Ross Northampton 40.1  
9 Harris Hugh Yarloop Rifle Club 40.1  
F Standard-A
1 Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.7  
2 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 59.6  
3 Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.5  
4 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough 59.4  
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 59.3  
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough 57.3  
7 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 57.1  
8 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 48.1  
F Standard-B
1 Hosken Ronald Northampton 111 59.6  
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 59.6  
3 Bryan Rod Moora 92 57.4  
4 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 57.2  
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale 53.1  
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 51.3  
7 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 45.2  
F Open
1 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 60.7  
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough 57.4  
           

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions