2014

Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03
Watts Murray East Perth 46.01
       
Division 2      
Hicks David Subiaco 50.06
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.03
Dods Colin Karratha 49.06
Sue Ken Busselton 48.06
Green Michael Kambalda 48.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.03
Basten Dave Busselton 44.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Day Brad Busselton 60.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.06
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.02
Oates Graham Busselton 57.03
Ward Chris Busselton 57.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 56.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 48.01
       
Division 2      
Ogle David Wurgabup 60.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.05
Bekle Andrew Busselton 58.02
Jones Paul Albany 56.04
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 56.00
Burton Ross Busselton 55.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 51.03
Thomas Charlie Busselton 50.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 43.00
       
       
F Class Open      
Day Courtney Busselton 60.03
Ashworth Clinton Busselton 58.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 57.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 57.03
Yates Brad Busselton 56.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 50.01
       
Match #2  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.09
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.07
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.07
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04
Watts Murray East Perth 49.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 47.02
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.06
Green Michael Kambalda 50.06
Hicks David Subiaco 50.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.05
Sue Ken Busselton 48.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.04
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.01
Basten Dave Busselton 46.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Day Brad Busselton 59.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.03
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Dhu Alex Busselton 54.02
Ward Chris Busselton 51.03
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 57.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.02
Bekle Andrew Busselton 56.04
Burton Ross Busselton 56.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 56.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 55.03
Thomas Charlie Busselton 53.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 51.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 51.01
       
       
F Class Open      
Day Courtney Busselton 60.08
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Ashworth Clinton Busselton 58.03
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 56.03
Yates Brad Busselton 53.01
       
Match #3  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.09
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 46.06
Watts Murray East Perth 44.05
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.06
Sue Ken Busselton 50.05
Basten Dave Busselton 50.05
Hicks David Subiaco 50.04
Green Michael Kambalda 49.05
Dods Colin Karratha 48.04
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.00
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.03
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.04
Day Brad Busselton 58.03
Oates Graham Busselton 57.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.03
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 54.01
Ward Chris Busselton 54.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 54.00
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 57.01
Bekle Andrew Busselton 56.01
Burton Ross Busselton 55.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 54.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 54.01
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 50.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 44.00
Thomas Charlie Busselton 0.00
       
       
F Class Open      
Day Courtney Busselton 59.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.03
Ashworth Clinton Busselton 57.02
Yates Brad Busselton 53.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 52.02
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 52.00
       
Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 149.17
Milentis Mark Manjimup 148.18
Eaton Merv Northam 147.13
Austgen Gerry East Perth 146.19
Reid Mahlon Boddington 146.16
McShane Warren Yarloop 142.13
Watts Murray East Perth 139.09
       
Division 2      
Hicks David Subiaco 150.15
Dods Colin Karratha 147.16
Green Michael Kambalda 147.16
Copeland Ian Nungarin 147.13
Sue Ken Busselton 146.15
Wittorff George Bunbury 146.08
Chapman Ken Subiaco 142.07
Basten Dave Busselton 140.08
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Day Brad Busselton 177.13
Hallam Bill Subiaco 176.16
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 173.10
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 173.10
Oates Graham Busselton 173.08
Carver Neil Subiaco 173.08
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 169.08
Ward Chris Busselton 162.07
Dhu Alex Busselton 156.03
       
Division 2      
Ogle David Wurgabup 170.09
Jones Paul Albany 170.08
Bekle Andrew Busselton 170.07
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 169.08
Burton Ross Busselton 166.09
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 163.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 146.04
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 144.04
Thomas Charlie Busselton 103.01
       
       
F Class Open      
Day Courtney Busselton 179.17
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 177.11
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 173.11
Ashworth Clinton Busselton 173.10
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 165.08
Yates Brad Busselton 162.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 160.06

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions