2015

Coolilup Cup 2015        
           
Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres      
           
Target Rifle          
Division 1          
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.08    
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.05    
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.04    
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.04    
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.06    
McShane Stephen Yarloop 49.05    
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.04    
Watts Murray East Perth 49.03    
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.04    
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03    
Eaton Merv Northam 48.02    
Sue Ken Busselton 46.04    
Hicks David Subiaco 46.03    
           
Division 2          
Martin Kim East Perth 50.04    
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 49.03    
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.02    
Dods Colin Karratha 48.05    
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.05    
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.03    
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.04    
Basten Dave Busselton 46.03    
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.03    
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 45.02    
Norman Luke Bunbury 44.03    
Lemay Carol Bunbury 43.02    
Taylor Russell Leonora 41.02    
           
F Class  Std          
Ogle David Wurgabup 60.03    
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.04    
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.04    
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.05    
Viviers Martin Esperance 58.03    
Lemay Kevin Busselton 53.04    
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.01    
Trease Alan Manjimup 52.01    
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 51.01    
Dhu Alex Busselton 50.01    
           
F Class Open          
Burton Ross Busselton 59.03    
Oates Graham Busselton 59.02    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04    
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.03    
Day Brad Busselton 58.03    
Ward Chris Busselton 58.02    
Day Courtney Busselton 57.04    
Lemay Ron Busselton 56.03    
           
F-TR          
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.02    
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 54.02    
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 52.00    
Paley Brett Boulder 46.00    
           
Match #2  10 shots at 500 metres      
           
Target Rifle          
Division 1          
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.09    
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.07    
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05    
Green Micheal Kambalda 49.06    
Sue Ken Busselton 49.06    
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.05    
Watts Murray East Perth 49.05    
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.05    
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.04    
Eaton Merv Northam 48.02    
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.04    
Hicks David Subiaco 47.01    
McShane Stephen Yarloop 45.04    
           
Division 2          
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.04    
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.01    
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.05    
Martin Kim East Perth 48.03    
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 48.02    
Dods Colin Karratha 47.04    
Lemay Carol Bunbury 47.03    
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.02    
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.04    
Basten Dave Busselton 45.02    
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 45.02    
Norman Luke Bunbury 44.03    
Taylor Russell Leonora 41.02    
           
F Class  Std          
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 58.06    
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.04    
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.02    
Viviers Martin Esperance 58.01    
Lemay Kevin Busselton 57.01    
Reid Mahlon Boddington 56.03    
Ogle David Wurgabup 54.02    
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 53.00    
Trease Alan Manjimup 51.01    
Dhu Alex Busselton 50.01    
           
F Class Open          
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 59.06    
Day Brad Busselton 59.03    
Oates Graham Busselton 58.05    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03    
Ward Chris Busselton 58.03    
Lemay Ron Busselton 58.02    
Day Courtney Busselton 57.03    
Burton Ross Busselton 56.01    
           
F-TR          
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.01    
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 53.01    
Paley Brett Boulder 51.00    
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 48.00    
           
Match #3  10 shots at 600 metres      
           
Target Rifle          
Division 1          
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.07    
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.06    
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.03    
Green Micheal Kambalda 49.06    
Sue Ken Busselton 49.06    
Watts Murray East Perth 49.05    
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.04    
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.04    
Hicks David Subiaco 49.04    
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.03    
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.02    
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03    
Eaton Merv Northam 44.02    
           
Division 2          
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.03    
Dods Colin Karratha 48.05    
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.03    
Basten Dave Busselton 48.03    
Lemay Carol Bunbury 47.06    
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.05    
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.04    
Martin Kim East Perth 47.03    
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 47.03    
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 43.03    
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.00    
Norman Luke Bunbury 40.01    
Taylor Russell Leonora 33.01    
           
F Class  Std          
Reid Mahlon Boddington 60.05    
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.04    
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 58.05    
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.01    
Trease Alan Manjimup 55.03    
Ogle David Wurgabup 54.00    
Viviers Martin Esperance 53.03    
Lemay Kevin Busselton 51.01    
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 51.01    
Dhu Alex Busselton 51.00    
           
F Class Open          
Day Courtney Busselton 60.03    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02    
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.06    
Day Brad Busselton 58.02    
Oates Graham Busselton 56.03    
Ward Chris Busselton 55.03    
Lemay Ron Busselton 55.03    
Burton Ross Busselton 55.02    
           
F-TR          
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.04    
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 51.00    
Paley Brett Boulder 49.02    
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 45.00    
           
Aggregate          
           
Target Rifle          
Division 1          
Austgen Gerry East Perth 150.21   Winner after shoot off
Moore John Kalgoorlie 150.21    
Green Micheal Kambalda 148.16    
Felton Dave Subiaco 148.14    
Milentis Mark Manjimup 148.13    
Watts Murray East Perth 147.13    
Watkins Peter Yarloop 147.10    
Wittorff George Bunbury 146.13    
Sue Ken Busselton 144.16    
McShane Stephen Yarloop 144.12    
McShane Warren Yarloop 143.10    
Hicks David Subiaco 142.08    
Eaton Merv Northam 140.06    
           
Division 2          
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 147.06    
Martin Kim East Perth 145.10    
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 144.08    
Dods Colin Karratha 143.14    
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 142.13    
Copeland Ian Nungarin 142.11    
Concanen Terry Subiaco 142.10    
Basten Dave Busselton 139.08    
Lemay Carol Bunbury 137.11    
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 134.07    
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 131.07    
Norman Luke Bunbury 128.05    
Taylor Russell Leonora 117.04    
           
F Class  Std          
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 176.10    
Carver Neil Subiaco 175.09    
Reid Mahlon Boddington 174.13    
Viviers Martin Esperance 169.07    
Ogle David Wurgabup 168.05    
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 162.08    
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 162.06    
Lemay Kevin Busselton 161.06    
Trease Alan Manjimup 158.05    
Dhu Alex Busselton 151.02    
           
F Class Open          
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 175.15    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 175.09    
Day Brad Busselton 175.08    
Day Courtney Busselton 174.10    
Oates Graham Busselton 173.10    
Ward Chris Busselton 171.08    
Burton Ross Busselton 170.06    
Lemay Ron Busselton 169.08    
           
F-TR          
Hurley Ray Esperance 171.07    
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 158.03    
Paley Brett Boulder 146.02    
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 145.00    

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions