2015

Dowerin Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1 10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.05
Becher John Mundaring 49.01
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.02
Eaton Merv Northam 46.01
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 44.03
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.04
Crippen Peter Dowerin 48.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.02
McWhirter Andy Bassendean-Bellevue 47.03
Schlink Tony East Perth 47.02
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 46.04
Martin Kim Moora 43.01
       
Division 3      
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 49.02
Joyce Kim Mundaring 46.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.03
Pickering Mat Dowerin 46.02
Girgal George Darling Range 44.02
Westphal Ken Dowerin 42.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 39.02
       
F Standard      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.03
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 58.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.01
Littlely David Bassendean-Bellevue 57.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.01
Logan Mal Bassendean-Bellevue 56.01
Warbrook Warren Perth-Fremantle 55.03
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 54.00
       
F Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 58.06
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.05
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Perth-Fremantle 58.06
Mason Bill Mundaring 58.04
       
Match #2 10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.02
Eaton Merv Northam 47.01
Becher John Mundaring 45.00
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.06
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 50.03
Crippen Peter Dowerin 49.04
Schlink Tony East Perth 49.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.03
Martin Kim Moora 45.02
McWhirter Andy Bassendean-Bellevue 45.00
       
Division 3      
Joyce Kim Mundaring 48.05
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 47.05
Girgal George Darling Range 47.01
Pickering Mat Dowerin 46.03
Westphal Ken Dowerin 46.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 44.02
       
F Standard      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.02
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 58.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 57.03
Littlely David Bassendean-Bellevue 57.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.04
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 54.03
Warbrook Warren Perth-Fremantle 52.02
Logan Mal Bassendean-Bellevue 51.00
       
F Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 60.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.05
       
F-TR      
Mason Bill Mundaring 56.03
Garside Roger Perth-Fremantle 55.02
       
Match #3 10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 49.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.02
Becher John Mundaring 46.03
Felton Dave Subiaco 46.00
Crago Stephen East Perth 44.00
       
Division 2      
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 48.03
McWhirter Andy Bassendean-Bellevue 46.04
Crippen Peter Dowerin 46.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.01
Schlink Tony East Perth 46.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.01
Martin Kim Moora 43.01
       
Division 3      
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 45.00
Pickering Mat Dowerin 44.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.02
Girgal George Darling Range 44.02
Joyce Kim Mundaring 43.02
Westphal Ken Dowerin 40.00
Kuffer Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 38.01
       
F Standard      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 58.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 56.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 55.02
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 54.01
Logan Mal Bassendean-Bellevue 54.01
Littlely David Bassendean-Bellevue 53.03
Warbrook Warren Perth-Fremantle 52.01
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 50.02
       
F Open      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.02
Rees Rod Beverley 53.01
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Perth-Fremantle 54.03
Mason Bill Mundaring 52.01
       
Match #4 10 shots at 700 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Becher John Mundaring 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.03
Eaton Merv Northam 50.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 46.01
       
Division 2      
Schlink Tony East Perth 49.02
Martin Kim Moora 47.05
Crippen Peter Dowerin 47.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.02
McWhirter Andy Bassendean-Bellevue 46.03
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 46.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 44.05
       
Division 3      
Hitch Jodie East Perth 48.04
Joyce Kim Mundaring 48.03
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 47.06
Girgal George Darling Range 46.04
Pickering Mat Dowerin 45.04
Westphal Ken Dowerin 0.00
Kuffer Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 0.00
       
F Standard      
Logan Mal Bassendean-Bellevue 60.05
Sheedy Terry Beverley 60.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.06
Littlely David Bassendean-Bellevue 59.03
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 59.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.03
Warbrook Warren Perth-Fremantle 57.03
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 57.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 56.01
       
F Open      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 57.02
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Perth-Fremantle 60.02
Mason Bill Mundaring 52.01
       
Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Dods Allan Subiaco 194.19
Felton Dave Subiaco 194.12
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 193.12
Eaton Merv Northam 192.08
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 190.15
Becher John Mundaring 190.09
Crago Stephen East Perth 186.07
       
Division 2      
Schlink Tony East Perth 191.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 190.13
Crippen Peter Dowerin 190.12
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 190.12
McWhirter Andy Bassendean-Bellevue 184.10
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 183.11
Martin Kim Moora 178.09
       
Division 3      
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 188.13
Joyce Kim Mundaring 185.11
Hitch Jodie East Perth 183.10
Pickering Mat Dowerin 181.12
Girgal George Darling Range 181.09
Westphal Ken Dowerin 128.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 121.05
       
F Standard      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 233.12
Reid Mahlon Boddington 231.14
Blechynden Denis Beverley 231.14
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 227.15
Hambleton Mal South Perth 227.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 226.09
Littlely David Bassendean-Bellevue 226.09
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 225.06
Logan Mal Bassendean-Bellevue 221.07
Warbrook Warren Perth-Fremantle 216.09
       
F Open      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 234.16
Rees Rod Beverley 228.13
       
F-TR      
Garside Roger Perth-Fremantle 227.13
Mason Bill Mundaring 218.09

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions