2015

Northampton Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Saturday Match #1 10 shots at 500  
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 48.01
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 47.00
Dods Colin Karratha 46.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 44.02
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 43.00
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 48.02
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 46.03
Carlton Ian Northampton 46.01
White David Carnarvon 45.01
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 42.05
Mitchell Ross Northampton 41.01
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 0.00
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 56.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 56.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 56.00
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 55.01
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 52.01
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 51.01
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 50.02
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 55.00
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 54.00
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 53.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 52.01
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 51.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 51.00
Hosken Ron Northampton 49.00
Upton Roxanne Northampton 48.00
       
Saturday Match #2 10 shots at 500  
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 50.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.07
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.04
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 48.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 46.01
Dods Colin Karratha 45.01
       
Division 2      
White David Carnarvon 48.02
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 46.03
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 46.02
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 41.03
Carlton Ian Northampton 40.02
Mitchell Ross Northampton 36.01
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 0.00
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 57.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 56.04
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 56.02
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 55.04
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 55.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.02
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 55.00
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 56.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 56.02
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 55.01
Hosken Ron Northampton 53.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 53.00
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 52.03
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 51.00
Upton Roxanne Northampton 46.00
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 98.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 97.08
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 96.07
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 95.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 92.07
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 91.04
Dods Colin Karratha 91.03
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 94.04
White David Carnarvon 93.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 88.08
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 87.06
Carlton Ian Northampton 86.03
Mitchell Ross Northampton 77.02
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 0.00
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 113.05
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 112.07
Hunt Nigel Northampton 111.02
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 110.01
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 107.05
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 106.04
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 106.04
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 111.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 109.05
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 109.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 105.01
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 103.04
Hosken Ron Northampton 102.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 102.00
Upton Roxanne Northampton 94.00
       
Sunday Match #1 10 shots at 300  
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.06
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 48.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.04
Dods Colin Karratha 47.04
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 46.05
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 46.04
Carlton Ian Northampton 46.04
White David Carnarvon 44.01
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 42.01
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 32.01
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 0.00
Mitchell Ross Northampton 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 60.06
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 59.06
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 59.01
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 58.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 57.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 56.05
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 56.01
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 58.07
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 58.03
Hosken Ron Northampton 56.03
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 56.00
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 55.02
Upton Roxanne Northampton 55.00
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 53.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 53.00
       
Sunday Match #2 10 shots at 300  
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.07
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 50.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.04
Dods Colin Karratha 48.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.03
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 47.02
       
Division 2      
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 47.05
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 45.02
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 45.01
White David Carnarvon 39.03
Carlton Ian Northampton 39.01
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 31.00
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 0.00
Mitchell Ross Northampton 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 60.05
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 59.02
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 58.04
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 58.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 58.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 56.04
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 53.02
       
Division 2      
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 58.02
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 57.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 57.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 56.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 55.00
Hosken Ron Northampton 54.02
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 54.01
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 52.01
       
300 Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 100.09
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 99.04
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 98.08
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 95.09
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 95.09
Dods Colin Karratha 95.07
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 95.06
       
Division 2      
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 93.09
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 91.07
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 87.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 85.05
White David Carnarvon 83.04
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 63.01
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 0.00
Mitchell Ross Northampton 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 118.10
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 118.08
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 116.07
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 116.06
Hunt Nigel Northampton 114.07
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 113.06
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 112.03
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 115.09
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 113.01
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 111.03
Upton Roxanne Northampton 111.01
Hosken Ron Northampton 110.05
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 110.04
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 109.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 108.00
       
Sunday Match #3 10 shots at 600  
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 49.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 48.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 47.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.02
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 47.01
Dods Colin Karratha 43.01
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 45.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 44.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 42.00
White David Carnarvon 40.01
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 38.00
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 28.00
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 0.00
Mitchell Ross Northampton 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 58.01
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 58.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 54.02
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 54.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 54.00
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 53.01
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 52.00
       
Division 2      
Hosken Ron Northampton 53.01
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 52.01
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 50.01
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 50.01
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 50.00
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 49.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 48.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 47.01
       
Sunday Match #4 10 shots at 600  
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.05
Dods Colin Karratha 47.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 47.01
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 46.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.01
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 45.01
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 44.03
       
Division 2      
White David Carnarvon 46.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 46.01
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 44.02
Carlton Ian Northampton 41.01
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 24.00
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 0.00
Mitchell Ross Northampton 0.00
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Hunt Nigel Northampton 56.07
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 56.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 54.00
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 52.01
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 51.01
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 51.00
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 49.00
       
Division 2      
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 56.01
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 52.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 52.02
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 51.02
Hosken Ron Northampton 51.01
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 50.00
Upton Roxanne Northampton 49.00
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 43.01
       
600 Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 95.08
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 95.06
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 94.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 93.06
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 93.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 91.05
Dods Colin Karratha 90.04
       
Division 2      
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 90.03
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 89.05
White David Carnarvon 86.04
Carlton Ian Northampton 83.01
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 52.00
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 38.00
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 0.00
Mitchell Ross Northampton 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 114.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 110.09
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 107.01
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 106.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 106.00
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 105.00
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 104.02
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 104.03
Hosken Ron Northampton 104.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 103.02
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 102.04
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 100.03
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 100.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 97.01
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 93.01
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 195.17
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 192.10
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 192.10
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 190.12
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 187.14
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 186.14
Dods Colin Karratha 185.11
       
Division 2      
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 183.12
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 180.12
White David Carnarvon 169.08
Carlton Ian Northampton 168.06
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 125.02
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 115.01
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 87.06
Mitchell Ross Northampton 77.02
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 230.10
Hunt Nigel Northampton 224.16
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 224.10
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 222.10
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 222.10
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 219.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 218.06
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 219.12
Hosken Ron Northampton 214.07
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 213.07
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 213.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 211.02
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 210.07
Upton Roxanne Northampton 208.02
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 202.04
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle    
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 290.20
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 290.16
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 288.17
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 283.22
Polden Phil Geraldton-Greenough 281.16
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 280.21
Dods Colin Karratha 276.14
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton-Greenough 274.16
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 271.20
White David Carnarvon 262.11
Carlton Ian Northampton 254.09
Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 125.02
Ryan Will Geraldton-Greenough 115.01
Truran Shane Chapman Valley 87.06
Mitchell Ross Northampton 77.02
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 343.15
Hunt Nigel Northampton 335.18
Cullen Vince Perth-Fremantle 332.11
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 331.15
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 330.13
Callan Mick Geraldton-Greenough 328.14
Deigiudici Ben Carnarvon 325.08
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton-Greenough 330.12
Whitfield Jack Geraldton-Greenough 322.07
Vant-Veer Keys Three Springs 316.11
Hosken Ron Northampton 316.08
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 316.03
Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 312.07
Brennan Terry Geraldton-Greenough 311.05
Upton Roxanne Northampton 302.02

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions