2015

Veterans Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1 10 shots at 300m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.06
Eaton  Merv Northam  50.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 49.07
Loxton Robert Albany 48.06
Hughes  Neil Yarloop  48.04
Dods  Allan Subiaco 48.04
Felton  Dave Subiaco 48.02
Green  Michael Kambalda 47.01
       
Division 2      
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.05
Hope  Chris Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 46.03
Turner Graeme Darling Range 46.01
Dods Chris Subiaco 45.04
White David Carnarvon 45.03
Davis Rod Busselton 44.01
Kuffer  Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue  43.03
       
F Standard      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.06
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 59.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.04
Sue Ken Busselton 58.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.02
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 53.01
       
F Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 50.01
       
Visitors      
Target Rifle       
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 50.05
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
Trigg Terry Central Australia 46.02
McCormack Miles Lang Lang 44.01
       
F Standard      
Moffatt Adrian Esperance 60.06
Henley Mike Esperance 59.06
Welkie Mick Esperance 59.03
Moffatt Ellen Esperance 57.01
Dining George Esperance 53.03
       
F Open      
Bliss David Kambalda 51.00
       
Match #2 10 shots at 500m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes  Neil Yarloop  50.07
Eaton  Merv Northam  50.06
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.05
Loxton Robert Albany 50.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.04
Dods  Allan Subiaco 48.03
Green  Michael Kambalda 48.02
Felton  Dave Subiaco 44.03
       
Division 2      
Turner Graeme Darling Range 48.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.05
Harris Hugh Yarloop 47.05
Davis Rod Busselton 47.03
Dods Chris Subiaco 46.03
Hope  Chris Perth/Fremantle 45.03
Kuffer  Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue  45.02
White David Carnarvon 45.01
       
F Standard      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 60.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.05
Sue Ken Busselton 59.03
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 58.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.03
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 56.03
       
F Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 55.02
       
Visitors      
Target Rifle       
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 49.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.05
Trigg Terry Central Australia 47.03
McCormack Miles Lang Lang 47.01
       
F Standard      
Moffatt Ellen Esperance 58.05
Moffatt Adrian Esperance 58.02
Henley Mike Esperance 57.03
Welkie Mick Esperance 54.01
Dining George Esperance 52.01
       
F Open      
Bliss David Kambalda 53.01
       
Match #3 10 shots at 600m    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes  Neil Yarloop  50.06
Dods  Allan Subiaco 50.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.04
Felton  Dave Subiaco 49.05
Eaton  Merv Northam  49.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.03
Loxton Robert Albany 47.04
Green  Michael Kambalda 47.03
       
Division 2      
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Davis Rod Busselton 47.03
Hope  Chris Perth/Fremantle 46.04
Dods Chris Subiaco 46.04
White David Carnarvon 44.03
Turner Graeme Darling Range 44.02
Kuffer  Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue  41.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 40.02
       
F Standard      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.05
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.04
Sue Ken Busselton 55.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 54.03
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 54.01
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 52.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 51.01
       
F Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 53.01
       
Visitors      
Target Rifle       
Trigg Terry Central Australia 49.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.03
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 48.06
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.04
McCormack Miles Lang Lang 45.02
       
F Standard      
Moffatt Ellen Esperance 58.03
Welkie Mick Esperance 57.03
Henley Mike Esperance 57.03
Moffatt Adrian Esperance 54.00
Dining George Esperance 50.00
       
F Open      
Bliss David Kambalda 46.00
       
Grand Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 149.16
Eaton  Merv Northam  149.14
Hughes  Neil Yarloop  148.17
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 146.13
Dods  Allan Subiaco 146.12
Loxton Robert Albany 145.15
Green  Michael Kambalda 142.06
Felton  Dave Subiaco 141.10
       
Division 2      
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 142.14
Hope  Chris Perth/Fremantle 138.10
Turner Graeme Darling Range 138.07
Davis Rod Busselton 138.07
Dods Chris Subiaco 137.11
White David Carnarvon 134.07
Harris Hugh Yarloop 133.10
Kuffer  Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue  129.06
       
F Standard      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 178.16
Reid Mahlon Boddington 176.14
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 173.15
Sue Ken Busselton 172.06
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 171.10
Blechynden Denis Beverley 171.09
Carver Neil Subiaco 168.12
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 161.06
       
F Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 158.04
       
Visitors      
Target Rifle       
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 147.16
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 145.15
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 145.13
Trigg Terry Central Australia 142.10
McCormack Miles Lang Lang 136.04
       
F Standard      
Moffatt Ellen Esperance 173.09
Moffatt Adrian Esperance 172.08
Henley Mike Esperance 171.10
Welkie Mick Esperance 170.07
Dining George Esperance 155.04
       
F Open      
Bliss David Kambalda 150.01

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions