2015

Wurgabup Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match # 1 10 Shots at 300y    
       
Target Rifle      
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 50.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.07
Loxton Rob Albany 49.05
Loxton Lee Albany 49.03
Reddin Michael Subiaco 48.06
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Slee Kim Esperance 47.03
Eaton Merv Northam 47.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 46.04
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 45.02
Girgal George Darling Range 45.01
Alssema Casey Albany 43.03
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 42.01
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.06
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Rees Rod Beverley 58.04
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 56.04
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 60.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.05
Mortimer Ken Esperance 56.01
       
Match # 2 10 Shots at 500y    
       
Target Rifle      
Eaton Merv Northam 50.06
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 50.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.05
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 49.02
Girgal George Darling Range 48.02
Loxton Lee Albany 48.00
Reddin Michael Subiaco 47.06
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.03
Slee Kim Esperance 47.02
Loxton Rob Albany 46.04
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 44.02
Alssema Casey Albany 44.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.08
Oates Graham Busselton 60.07
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 57.04
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.03
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.03
Mortimer Ken Esperance 57.02
       
Match # 3 10 Shots at 600y    
       
Target Rifle      
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.06
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.05
Loxton Rob Albany 49.04
Slee Kim Esperance 49.03
Loxton Lee Albany 48.05
Eaton Merv Northam 47.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 46.02
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 45.01
Girgal George Darling Range 45.00
Alssema Casey Albany 44.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 43.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 43.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 60.08
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Rees Rod Beverley 57.01
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 56.00
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.02
Shehan Linda Busselton 57.02
Mortimer Ken Esperance 54.00
       
Match # 4 10 Shots at 600y    
       
Target Rifle      
Reddin Michael Subiaco 50.06
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 50.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.03
Loxton Rob Albany 48.02
Loxton Lee Albany 47.03
Eaton Merv Northam 45.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 44.03
Girgal George Darling Range 44.02
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 44.01
Slee Kim Esperance 44.01
Alssema Casey Albany 42.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 40.00
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.06
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 58.02
Rees Rod Beverley 57.02
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
       
F-TR      
Mortimer Ken Esperance 58.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.03
Shehan Linda Busselton 52.02
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 198.23
Reddin Michael Subiaco 194.23
Donovan Graham Esperance 194.17
Loxton Rob Albany 192.15
Loxton Lee Albany 192.12
Eaton Merv Northam 189.13
Slee Kim Esperance 187.09
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 183.06
Girgal George Darling Range 182.05
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 179.10
Alssema Casey Albany 173.05
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 169.09
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 137.10
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 239.27
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 236.21
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 232.15
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 230.11
Rees Rod Beverley 229.11
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 232.13
Shehan Linda Busselton 227.09
Mortimer Ken Esperance 225.04
       
Match # 5 10 Shots at 800y    
       
Target Rifle      
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 50.03
Eaton Merv Northam 50.01
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.05
Loxton Rob Albany 49.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.04
Loxton Lee Albany 49.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 49.03
Slee Kim Esperance 48.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 48.03
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 47.03
Girgal George Darling Range 44.04
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.03
Alssema Casey Albany 40.01
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Oates Graham Busselton 58.04
Rees Rod Beverley 57.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 55.02
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 59.03
Mortimer Ken Esperance 57.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.03
       
Match # 6 10 Shots at 900y    
       
Target Rifle      
Eaton Merv Northam 49.06
Slee Kim Esperance 49.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 48.05
Reddin Michael Subiaco 48.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 48.04
Loxton Rob Albany 48.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 47.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Loxton Lee Albany 45.04
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 45.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 42.01
Girgal George Darling Range 41.01
Alssema Casey Albany 31.01
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 55.03
Rees Rod Beverley 55.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 54.02
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.04
Mortimer Ken Esperance 55.03
Shehan Linda Busselton 55.02
       
Match # 7 10 Shots at 1000y    
       
Target Rifle      
Eaton Merv Northam 49.02
Slee Kim Esperance 49.02
Loxton Lee Albany 47.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 46.05
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 46.04
Loxton Rob Albany 46.02
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 46.01
Donovan Graham Esperance 46.01
Reddin Michael Subiaco 44.00
Girgal George Darling Range 43.03
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 33.00
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 30.00
Alssema Casey Albany 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.01
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 54.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 54.00
Oates Graham Busselton 53.01
Rees Rod Beverley 52.00
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.01
Shehan Linda Busselton 52.01
Mortimer Ken Esperance 52.00
       
Sunday Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Eaton Merv Northam 148.09
Slee Kim Esperance 146.14
Loxton Rob Albany 143.10
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 143.10
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 143.10
Loxton Lee Albany 141.10
Reddin Michael Subiaco 141.09
Donovan Graham Esperance 141.07
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 138.08
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 130.07
Girgal George Darling Range 128.08
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 115.04
Alssema Casey Albany 71.02
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 175.09
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 172.13
Oates Graham Busselton 166.08
Rees Rod Beverley 164.04
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 163.04
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 168.08
Shehan Linda Busselton 166.06
Mortimer Ken Esperance 164.05
       
Grand Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 341.33
Eaton Merv Northam 337.22
Reddin Michael Subiaco 335.32
Loxton Rob Albany 335.25
Donovan Graham Esperance 335.24
Slee Kim Esperance 333.23
Loxton Lee Albany 333.22
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 321.14
Girgal George Darling Range 310.13
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 309.17
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 284.13
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 280.20
Alssema Casey Albany 244.07
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 408.34
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 407.24
Oates Graham Busselton 405.35
Rees Rod Beverley 393.15
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 393.15
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 400.21
Shehan Linda Busselton 393.15
Mortimer Ken Esperance 389.09

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions