2016

Wurgabup Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2016  
       
Match # 1 10 Shots at 300y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 50.07
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.07
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 48.03
Loxton Lee Albany 47.04
Loxton Rob Albany 48.03
Reddin Michael Subiaco 50.04
Girgal George Darling Range 48.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 45.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.03
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 48.03
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 47.02
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 46.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.02
Lang Miriam Albany 45.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 45.03
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 44.01
Nelson Teagan East Perth 46.01
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 48.03
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 46.01
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 47.02
Baines Robert Mt Barker 43.02
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 44.01
Archibald Ross Waroona 49.02
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 58.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.03
Oates Graham Busselton 58.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.06
Moffat Ellen Esperance 59.05
Day Courtney Busselton 59.05
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 58.06
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 56.02
Jones Paul Albany 58.05
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 55.03
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 54.01
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 55.01
Neville Terry Esperance 57.06
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 53.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 58.06
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 58.03
Nielsen John Leonora 57.04
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 56.04
Broad Tim Albany 51.02
Harris M Wurgabup 33.00
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.04
Day Brad Busselton 57.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.07
Burton Ross Busselton 58.04
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 60.07
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.06
Ward Chris Busselton 52.01
Mortimer Shane Esperance 57.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 55.02
Mortimer Ken Esperance 56.04
Timbers Shane Bunbury 56.01
       
Match # 2 10 Shots at 500y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 50.06
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.08
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.04
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.03
Loxton Lee Albany 47.03
Loxton Rob Albany 49.03
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.06
Girgal George Darling Range 48.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 50.06
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 50.06
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 50.05
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 47.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.02
Lang Miriam Albany 48.03
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 48.05
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 47.03
Nelson Teagan East Perth 49.05
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.03
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 46.01
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 43.02
Baines Robert Mt Barker 46.02
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 45.02
Archibald Ross Waroona 49.06
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 59.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.06
Oates Graham Busselton 57.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.06
Moffat Ellen Esperance 56.02
Day Courtney Busselton 60.04
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 59.05
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 58.04
Jones Paul Albany 59.03
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 57.04
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 55.02
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 58.03
Neville Terry Esperance 54.00
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 51.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 55.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.01
Nielsen John Leonora 56.01
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 55.03
Broad Tim Albany 46.01
Harris M Wurgabup 53.01
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.05
Day Brad Busselton 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 57.04
Burton Ross Busselton 60.04
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 58.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.02
Ward Chris Busselton 56.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 58.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 57.05
Mortimer Ken Esperance 58.02
Timbers Shane Bunbury 51.00
       
Match # 3 10 Shots at 600y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 48.05
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.04
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 43.02
Loxton Lee Albany 49.04
Loxton Rob Albany 48.04
Reddin Michael Subiaco 45.02
Girgal George Darling Range 49.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 46.02
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.03
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 48.05
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 46.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 48.05
Lang Miriam Albany 47.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 46.02
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 48.02
Nelson Teagan East Perth 44.01
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.01
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 46.01
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 45.03
Baines Robert Mt Barker 41.03
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 40.00
Archibald Ross Waroona 49.05
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 58.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.03
Oates Graham Busselton 56.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.06
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.02
Day Courtney Busselton 57.05
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 54.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 56.02
Jones Paul Albany 55.04
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 53.02
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 55.02
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 55.02
Neville Terry Esperance 48.01
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 58.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 45.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.02
Nielsen John Leonora 56.01
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 54.01
Broad Tim Albany 48.01
Harris M Wurgabup 52.00
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.03
Day Brad Busselton 59.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.03
Burton Ross Busselton 59.02
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 57.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.05
Ward Chris Busselton 60.05
Mortimer Shane Esperance 58.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 59.04
Mortimer Ken Esperance 59.06
Timbers Shane Bunbury 57.03
       
Match # 4 10 Shots at 600y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 49.07
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 49.06
Loxton Lee Albany 49.05
Loxton Rob Albany 50.05
Reddin Michael Subiaco 43.04
Girgal George Darling Range 48.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 50.03
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.04
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 50.03
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 47.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 48.03
Lang Miriam Albany 50.06
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 47.05
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 47.04
Nelson Teagan East Perth 48.04
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 48.00
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 42.00
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 46.05
Baines Robert Mt Barker 49.05
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 40.00
Archibald Ross Waroona 45.03
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 60.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.04
Day Courtney Busselton 60.06
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 60.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 57.04
Jones Paul Albany 57.03
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 54.00
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 60.06
Neville Terry Esperance 59.02
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 57.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.01
Nielsen John Leonora 55.02
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 56.05
Broad Tim Albany 45.00
Harris M Wurgabup 55.01
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.05
Day Brad Busselton 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.04
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 59.05
Burton Ross Busselton 59.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 59.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.04
Ward Chris Busselton 59.03
Mortimer Shane Esperance 58.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 54.02
Mortimer Ken Esperance 58.06
Timbers Shane Bunbury 56.03
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 197.25
Green Micheal Kambalda 198.21
Felton Dave Subiaco 199.16
Donovan Graham Esperance 199.22
Felton Laura Subiaco 198.21
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 189.14
Loxton Lee Albany 192.16
Loxton Rob Albany 195.15
Reddin Michael Subiaco 187.16
Girgal George Darling Range 193.15
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 192.21
Concanen Terry Subiaco 190.14
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 193.14
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 196.16
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 195.15
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 186.08
Hitch Jodie East Perth 187.12
Lang Miriam Albany 190.12
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 186.15
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 186.10
Nelson Teagan East Perth 187.11
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 185.07
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 180.03
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 181.12
Baines Robert Mt Barker 179.10
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 169.03
Archibald Ross Waroona 192.16
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 235.16
Hallam Bill Subiaco 234.16
Oates Graham Busselton 231.15
Blechynden Denis Beverley 237.22
Moffat Ellen Esperance 230.13
Day Courtney Busselton 236.20
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 231.14
Moffat Adrian Esperance 227.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 227.12
Jones Paul Albany 229.15
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 165.09
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 218.05
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 228.12
Neville Terry Esperance 218.09
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 219.06
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 211.11
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 224.07
Nielsen John Leonora 224.08
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 221.13
Broad Tim Albany 190.04
Harris M Wurgabup 193.02
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 240.17
Day Brad Busselton 236.19
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 237.15
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 236.19
Burton Ross Busselton 236.13
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 234.18
Hurley Ray Esperance 233.17
Ward Chris Busselton 227.11
Mortimer Shane Esperance 231.13
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 225.13
Mortimer Ken Esperance 231.18
Timbers Shane Bunbury 220.07
       
Match # 5 10 Shots at 800y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 50.06
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.09
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 50.08
Loxton Lee Albany 50.06
Loxton Rob Albany 50.03
Reddin Michael Subiaco 50.06
Girgal George Darling Range 44.01
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.05
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 46.04
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.03
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 50.08
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 49.05
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.04
Lang Miriam Albany 48.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 48.03
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 48.03
Nelson Teagan East Perth 48.03
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 40.05
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 47.03
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 37.00
Baines Robert Mt Barker 0.00
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 28.00
Archibald Ross Waroona 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 58.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.06
Oates Graham Busselton 60.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.03
Day Courtney Busselton 60.04
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 59.06
Moffat Adrian Esperance 59.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 56.02
Jones Paul Albany 50.02
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 57.02
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 53.02
Neville Terry Esperance 49.01
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 56.03
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 56.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 52.00
Nielsen John Leonora 37.01
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 28.01
Broad Tim Albany 51.01
Harris M Wurgabup 49.01
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.06
Day Brad Busselton 59.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.07
Burton Ross Busselton 60.07
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 60.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.03
Ward Chris Busselton 60.08
Mortimer Shane Esperance 60.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 58.04
Mortimer Ken Esperance 58.05
Timbers Shane Bunbury 52.01
       
Match # 6 10 Shots at 900y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 48.02
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 47.05
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.06
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 50.05
Loxton Lee Albany 48.07
Loxton Rob Albany 46.02
Reddin Michael Subiaco 47.05
Girgal George Darling Range 48.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 45.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 38.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.03
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 48.01
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 47.03
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 48.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.01
Lang Miriam Albany 46.03
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 46.01
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 46.02
Nelson Teagan East Perth 47.05
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 41.02
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 44.02
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 25.00
Baines Robert Mt Barker 48.00
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 39.00
Archibald Ross Waroona 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 60.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 59.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 55.00
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.03
Day Courtney Busselton 54.02
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 55.00
Moffat Adrian Esperance 54.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 57.01
Jones Paul Albany 53.01
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 57.02
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 56.01
Neville Terry Esperance 54.03
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 50.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 52.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 51.02
Nielsen John Leonora 57.01
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 47.01
Broad Tim Albany 52.03
Harris M Wurgabup 46.01
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.03
Day Brad Busselton 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.04
Burton Ross Busselton 58.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 59.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.03
Ward Chris Busselton 57.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 56.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 56.03
Mortimer Ken Esperance 54.00
Timbers Shane Bunbury 55.01
       
Match # 7 10 Shots at 1000y    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 49.01
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.02
Donovan Graham Esperance 45.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.01
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 48.03
Loxton Lee Albany 47.01
Loxton Rob Albany 42.02
Reddin Michael Subiaco 47.06
Girgal George Darling Range 45.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 37.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 46.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 42.00
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.03
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 48.04
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 47.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 48.02
Lang Miriam Albany 42.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 43.01
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 41.00
Nelson Teagan East Perth 35.01
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 45.01
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 37.01
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 35.03
Baines Robert Mt Barker 43.01
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 27.01
Archibald Ross Waroona 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 56.01
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.02
Oates Graham Busselton 54.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 48.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 54.00
Day Courtney Busselton 49.00
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 49.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 53.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 49.01
Jones Paul Albany 51.03
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 54.02
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 45.00
Neville Terry Esperance 53.00
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 42.00
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 47.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 32.00
Nielsen John Leonora 35.00
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 42.00
Broad Tim Albany 45.01
Harris M Wurgabup 39.01
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 59.05
Day Brad Busselton 58.01
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 55.02
Burton Ross Busselton 56.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 54.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 54.02
Ward Chris Busselton 57.03
Mortimer Shane Esperance 55.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 59.01
Mortimer Ken Esperance 50.00
Timbers Shane Bunbury 49.01
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 147.09
Green Micheal Kambalda 146.10
Felton Dave Subiaco 145.11
Donovan Graham Esperance 144.14
Felton Laura Subiaco 145.12
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 148.16
Loxton Lee Albany 145.14
Loxton Rob Albany 138.07
Reddin Michael Subiaco 144.17
Girgal George Darling Range 137.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 130.13
Concanen Terry Subiaco 131.10
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 137.07
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 146.07
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 145.15
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 144.11
Hitch Jodie East Perth 140.07
Lang Miriam Albany 136.08
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 137.05
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 135.05
Nelson Teagan East Perth 130.09
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 126.08
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 128.06
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 97.03
Baines Robert Mt Barker 91.01
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 94.01
Archibald Ross Waroona 0.00
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 174.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 174.12
Oates Graham Busselton 173.12
Blechynden Denis Beverley 163.05
Moffat Ellen Esperance 170.06
Day Courtney Busselton 163.06
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 163.07
Moffat Adrian Esperance 166.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 162.04
Jones Paul Albany 154.06
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 168.06
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 154.03
Neville Terry Esperance 156.04
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 148.05
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 155.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 135.02
Nielsen John Leonora 129.02
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 117.02
Broad Tim Albany 148.05
Harris M Wurgabup 134.03
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 179.14
Day Brad Busselton 177.12
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 175.11
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 175.13
Burton Ross Busselton 174.13
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 173.13
Hurley Ray Esperance 169.08
Ward Chris Busselton 174.13
Mortimer Shane Esperance 171.08
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 173.08
Mortimer Ken Esperance 162.05
Timbers Shane Bunbury 156.03
       
Grand Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Steven East Perth 344.34
Green Micheal Kambalda 344.31
Felton Dave Subiaco 344.27
Donovan Graham Esperance 343.36
Felton Laura Subiaco 343.33
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 337.30
Loxton Lee Albany 337.30
Loxton Rob Albany 333.22
Reddin Michael Subiaco 331.33
Girgal George Darling Range 330.21
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 322.34
Concanen Terry Subiaco 321.24
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 330.21
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 342.23
Sproule Peter Pert-Fremantle 340.30
Dixon Roslyn Wurgabup 330.19
Hitch Jodie East Perth 327.19
Lang Miriam Albany 326.20
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 323.20
McCarthy Lara Pert-Fremantle 321.15
Nelson Teagan East Perth 317.20
Kuffer-Barrilet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 311.15
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 308.09
Wisniewski Jim Darkan 278.15
Baines Robert Mt Barker 270.11
Parsons Ben Mt Barker 263.04
Archibald Ross Waroona 192.16
       
F Standard      
Division 1      
Henley Mike Esperance 409.24
Hallam Bill Subiaco 408.28
Oates Graham Busselton 404.27
Blechynden Denis Beverley 400.27
Moffat Ellen Esperance 400.19
Day Courtney Busselton 399.26
Keogh Catherine Subiaco 394.21
Moffat Adrian Esperance 393.13
Littlely Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 389.16
Jones Paul Albany 383.21
Cullen Vince Pert-Fremantle 165.09
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Wurgabup 386.11
Griffiths Adrian Wurgabup 382.15
Neville Terry Esperance 374.13
Goodman Jane Wurgabup 367.11
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 366.16
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 359.09
Nielsen John Leonora 353.10
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 338.15
Broad Tim Albany 338.09
Harris Murray Wurgabup 327.05
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 419.31
Day Brad Busselton 413.31
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 412.26
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 411.32
Burton Ross Busselton 410.26
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 407.31
Hurley Ray Esperance 402.25
Ward Chris Busselton 401.24
Mortimer Shane Esperance 402.21
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 398.21
Mortimer Ken Esperance 393.23
Timbers Shane Bunbury 376.10

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions