The Dukes

The Duke of Edinburgh 2015  
       
Friday Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Boulder 50.08
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.07
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.06
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 50.05
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 50.05
Martin David Kambalda 50.04
Duncan Gordon Central 50.04
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 50.04
Craigie Garry Yarloop 50.04
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 50.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.02
Brown Roger Waroona 49.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.05
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 49.04
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 49.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 48.07
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.07
Austgen Gerry East Perth 48.06
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 48.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.02
Syme Ian Dowerin 46.01
       
Division 2      
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.06
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 49.06
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 49.05
Attwood Doug Albany 49.05
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 49.04
Watts Murray East Perth 49.04
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 49.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 49.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.05
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 48.04
Dods Christine Subiaco 48.04
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 48.03
Brown Steven Waroona 48.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.05
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 47.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.03
Eaton Merv Northam 47.03
Trigg Terry Central Australia 47.02
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 47.01
Hicks David Subiaco 47.01
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 46.03
Harding John Subiaco 46.02
Becher John East Perth 44.03
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 43.01
       
Division 3      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.06
Coombe Dennis Albany 49.05
Lang Miriam Albany 47.05
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 47.02
Turner Graeme Darling Range 47.02
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 46.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 46.03
Watson Nick South Perth 46.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 46.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 46.01
Taylor Alex Leonora 46.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.00
Harris Hugh Yarloop 45.03
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 45.02
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 45.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 45.01
White David Carnarvon 45.00
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 44.02
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 44.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 43.02
Davis Rod Busselton 42.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 42.02
James Graham Albany 42.00
Barrie Andrew South Perth 41.00
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 37.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 60.07
Viviers Johannes Esperance 60.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.06
Hurst Rick South Perth 59.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 59.04
Henley Michael Esperance 58.05
Cole David Yarloop 58.02
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 57.05
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 57.05
Neville Terry Esperance 57.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 57.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.02
       
Division 2      
Broad Tim Albany 60.06
Moffat Ellen Esperance 60.03
Welke Michael Esperance 58.07
Lockley Ron Katanning 56.02
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 56.01
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 55.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 55.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 55.02
Jones Paul Albany 54.03
Nielson Fred Leonora 54.02
Sue Ken Busselton 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 49.01
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 44.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 60.08
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 57.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 57.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 55.04
       
FTR      
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 59.02
Bliss David Kambalda 56.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 56.02
Paley Brett Boulder 52.01
       
Friday Match #2 10 shots at 400 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Boulder 50.05
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 50.05
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 50.05
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 50.05
Martin David Kambalda 50.01
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.03
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 49.02
Austgen Gerry East Perth 48.07
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 48.06
Craigie Garry Yarloop 48.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.04
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 48.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.03
Syme Ian Dowerin 48.02
Duncan Gordon Central 48.02
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.03
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 47.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 47.03
Brown Roger Waroona 47.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.02
Farrell Michael South Perth 46.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 46.03
Felton Dave Subiaco 46.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 45.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 45.00
Green Micheal Kambalda 44.01
       
Division 2      
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.03
Becher John East Perth 49.03
Watts Murray East Perth 48.05
Brown Steven Waroona 48.05
Dods Christine Subiaco 48.04
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 48.03
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 48.03
Trigg Terry Central Australia 48.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.02
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 48.02
Eaton Merv Northam 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.01
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 48.01
Hicks David Subiaco 47.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.03
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 47.03
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 46.03
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 46.01
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 45.01
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 44.01
Harding John Subiaco 44.01
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 43.02
Attwood Doug Albany 42.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 12.01
       
Division 3      
Cromb Michael East Perth 47.04
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 47.04
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 47.01
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 46.02
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 46.02
Watson Nick South Perth 45.03
White David Carnarvon 45.03
Coombe Dennis Albany 45.01
Lang Miriam Albany 45.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 44.01
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 44.01
Trease Alan Manjimup 43.01
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 43.01
Turner Graeme Darling Range 42.00
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 42.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 42.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 42.01
Taylor Alex Leonora 41.03
Taylor Russell Leonora 41.00
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 40.02
Harris Hugh Yarloop 40.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 39.04
Davis Rod Busselton 39.01
James Graham Albany 39.00
Barrie Andrew South Perth 38.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 59.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 57.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.02
Henley Michael Esperance 56.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 56.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 56.01
Cole David Yarloop 55.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 54.03
Viviers Johannes Esperance 54.03
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 54.02
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 54.01
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 53.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 53.00
Hurst Rick South Perth 52.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 52.01
Neville Terry Esperance 52.01
       
Division 2      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.04
Nielson Fred Leonora 56.02
Jones Paul Albany 55.00
Broad Tim Albany 54.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.02
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 54.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 53.01
Sue Ken Busselton 51.01
Welke Michael Esperance 50.02
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 50.00
Moffat Ellen Esperance 48.02
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 48.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 59.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 57.02
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 57.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 56.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 51.00
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 56.01
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 52.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 49.02
Paley Brett Boulder 42.01
       
Friday Match #3 10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Craigie Garry Yarloop 50.05
Moore John Boulder 50.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.07
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 49.05
Martin David Kambalda 49.05
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 49.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.03
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.06
Duncan Gordon Central 48.05
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 48.05
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 48.04
Syme Ian Dowerin 48.04
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 48.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.03
Austgen Gerry East Perth 48.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 47.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.03
Milentis Mark Manjimup 47.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 47.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.02
Brown Roger Waroona 47.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.02
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 46.03
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 46.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 45.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 45.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 45.02
       
Division 2      
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.04
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 49.03
McShane Stephen Yarloop 49.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.05
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 48.04
Becher John East Perth 48.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.01
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 47.04
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 47.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 47.04
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 47.03
Attwood Doug Albany 47.02
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 47.02
Brown Steven Waroona 47.02
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 47.01
Watts Murray East Perth 47.01
Trigg Terry Central Australia 46.04
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 46.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 46.03
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 46.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 46.02
Dods Christine Subiaco 45.03
Hicks David Subiaco 45.03
Eaton Merv Northam 45.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 42.01
Harding John Subiaco 41.00
       
Division 3      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 50.02
Turner Graeme Darling Range 49.04
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 48.03
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 48.02
Lang Miriam Albany 47.04
Trease Alan Manjimup 47.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 47.02
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 46.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.03
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 46.01
Taylor Alex Leonora 45.03
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 45.02
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 45.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 45.02
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 45.01
Davis Rod Busselton 44.05
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 44.03
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 44.01
White David Carnarvon 44.00
Watson Nick South Perth 43.03
Coombe Dennis Albany 43.00
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 42.01
Barrie Andrew South Perth 40.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 39.01
James Graham Albany 39.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 58.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.04
Neville Terry Esperance 58.03
Oates Graham Busselton 57.06
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 56.02
Hurst Rick South Perth 56.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 55.03
Viviers Johannes Esperance 55.02
Cole David Yarloop 54.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 53.01
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 53.01
Henley Michael Esperance 52.01
Hambleton Mal South Perth 51.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 51.01
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 47.00
       
Division 2      
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 58.03
Nielson Fred Leonora 56.02
Sue Ken Busselton 56.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 56.01
Broad Tim Albany 55.03
Jones Paul Albany 54.03
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 54.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 51.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 51.01
Welke Michael Esperance 51.00
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 50.00
Moffat Ellen Esperance 48.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 57.01
Ogle David Wurgabup 55.00
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 53.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 54.02
       
FTR      
Parker Aaron Esperance 59.00
Bliss David Kambalda 57.04
Paley Brett Boulder 52.01
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 51.00
       
Friday Match #4 10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 50.04
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 50.01
Green Micheal Kambalda 49.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.02
Craigie Garry Yarloop 48.05
Brown Roger Waroona 48.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 48.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.03
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 48.02
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.01
Moore John Boulder 47.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 47.04
Syme Ian Dowerin 47.04
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 47.02
Martin David Kambalda 47.02
Wittorff George Bunbury 46.02
Farrell Michael South Perth 46.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 46.01
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 45.04
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 45.02
Duncan Gordon Central 45.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 45.02
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 45.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 44.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 44.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 44.02
Austgen Gerry East Perth 42.01
       
Division 2      
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.04
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 47.04
Brown Steven Waroona 47.03
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 47.03
Eaton Merv Northam 47.01
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 46.03
Trigg Terry Central Australia 46.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 46.02
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 46.00
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 46.00
Harding John Subiaco 46.00
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 45.03
Dods Christine Subiaco 45.01
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 45.01
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 45.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 44.03
Becher John East Perth 43.04
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 43.03
Attwood Doug Albany 43.01
Crago Stephen East Perth 43.01
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 42.03
Watts Murray East Perth 42.02
McShane Stephen Yarloop 42.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 43.01
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 42.01
Hicks David Subiaco 12.00
       
Division 3      
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 48.01
Coombe Dennis Albany 47.02
Cromb Michael East Perth 47.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 47.02
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 46.02
Davis Rod Busselton 45.02
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 45.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 44.02
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 44.02
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 44.01
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 43.02
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 43.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 43.01
Taylor Alex Leonora 42.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 41.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 41.01
Lang Miriam Albany 41.00
Barrie Andrew South Perth 41.00
Turner Graeme Darling Range 40.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 39.03
James Graham Albany 38.01
White David Carnarvon 38.00
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 36.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 34.01
Watson Nick South Perth 33.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 59.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.03
Hurst Rick South Perth 56.04
Oates Graham Busselton 56.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 55.01
Hambleton Mal South Perth 54.02
Cole David Yarloop 54.01
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 54.00
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 52.01
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 52.00
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 51.00
Viviers Johannes Esperance 50.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.02
Henley Michael Esperance 50.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 49.00
Neville Terry Esperance 42.00
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 53.03
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 53.01
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 51.01
Welke Michael Esperance 50.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 49.00
Moffat Adrian Esperance 48.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.01
Jones Paul Albany 48.01
Nielson Fred Leonora 48.01
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 48.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 48.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 48.00
Broad Tim Albany 47.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 55.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 55.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 53.00
Hurley Ray Esperance 52.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 51.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 49.00
       
FTR      
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 55.03
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.02
Bliss David Kambalda 51.02
Paley Brett Boulder 50.01
       
Friday Aggregate     
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 199.16
Moore John Boulder 197.19
Craigie Garry Yarloop 196.18
Martin David Kambalda 196.12
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 195.16
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 195.16
Milentis Mark Manjimup 194.14
Hughes Neil Yarloop 194.13
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 191.17
Brown Roger Waroona 191.14
Duncan Gordon Central 191.13
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 191.13
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 191.11
Donovan Graham Esperance 190.17
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 190.14
Wittorff George Bunbury 190.13
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 190.13
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 189.17
Green Micheal Kambalda 189.17
Felton Dave Subiaco 189.12
Syme Ian Dowerin 189.11
Watkins Peter Yarloop 188.11
Austgen Gerry East Perth 186.16
Felton Laura Subiaco 186.13
Farrell Michael South Perth 186.12
Dods Allan Subiaco 186.10
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 185.09
       
Division 2      
McShane Warren Yarloop 193.10
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 191.10
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 191.09
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 190.12
Brown Steven Waroona 190.11
McShane Stephen Yarloop 190.08
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 188.14
Copeland Ian Nungarin 187.14
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 187.13
Crago Stephen East Perth 187.13
Trigg Terry Central Australia 187.12
Eaton Merv Northam 187.08
Watts Murray East Perth 186.12
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 186.12
Dods Christine Subiaco 186.12
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 186.09
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 186.08
Becher John East Perth 184.13
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 184.08
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 183.13
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 182.12
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 182.09
Attwood Doug Albany 181.11
Harding John Subiaco 165.04
Hicks David Subiaco 151.08
Concanen Terry Subiaco 144.06
       
Division 3      
Cromb Michael East Perth 187.11
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 187.10
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 186.08
Coombe Dennis Albany 184.08
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 184.08
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 181.08
Lang Miriam Albany 180.10
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 180.05
Trease Alan Manjimup 179.09
Turner Graeme Darling Range 178.07
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 176.09
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 176.08
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 176.05
Taylor Alex Leonora 174.07
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 174.07
Taylor Russell Leonora 174.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 172.09
White David Carnarvon 172.03
Davis Rod Busselton 170.11
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 169.08
Watson Nick South Perth 167.08
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 162.06
Barrie Andrew South Perth 160.02
Harris Hugh Yarloop 158.06
James Graham Albany 158.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 232.20
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 229.14
Hallam Bill Subiaco 228.11
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 227.15
Hurst Rick South Perth 223.10
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 223.10
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 221.07
Cole David Yarloop 221.07
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 220.12
Viviers Johannes Esperance 219.12
Hambleton Mal South Perth 218.12
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 216.13
Henley Michael Esperance 216.10
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 216.05
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 212.06
Neville Terry Esperance 209.08
Carver Neil Subiaco 209.03
       
Division 2      
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 220.07
Broad Tim Albany 216.11
Reid Mahlon Boddington 216.08
Nielson Fred Leonora 214.07
Sue Ken Busselton 213.08
Moffat Adrian Esperance 212.12
Jones Paul Albany 211.07
Welke Michael Esperance 209.10
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 209.04
Lockley Ron Katanning 208.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 205.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 196.03
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 192.01
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 231.16
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 227.10
Ogle David Wurgabup 223.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 221.10
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 218.11
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 209.06
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 220.09
Parker Aaron Esperance 218.06
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 217.07
Paley Brett Boulder 196.04
       
Saturday Match #1 10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 50.09
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 50.09
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 50.09
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.09
Craigie Garry Yarloop 50.08
Moore John Boulder 50.08
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.08
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.08
Duncan Gordon Central 50.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 50.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.05
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 50.05
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 50.05
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 50.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.07
Green Micheal Kambalda 49.07
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 49.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.06
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 49.05
Syme Ian Dowerin 49.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.05
Brown Roger Waroona 44.01
       
Division 2      
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 50.09
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.08
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 50.08
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 50.07
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 50.06
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 50.06
Watts Murray East Perth 50.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 50.06
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 50.05
Hicks David Subiaco 50.05
Dods Christine Subiaco 50.04
Becher John East Perth 49.07
Trigg Terry Central Australia 49.06
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 49.05
Attwood Doug Albany 49.05
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.03
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 48.06
Harding John Subiaco 48.05
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 48.03
Brown Steven Waroona 47.06
Copeland Ian Nungarin 44.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 40.02
       
Division 3      
Cromb Michael East Perth 50.04
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 50.02
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.07
Harris Hugh Yarloop 49.07
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.05
Lang Miriam Albany 49.04
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 49.04
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 49.03
James Graham Albany 49.02
Turner Graeme Darling Range 48.05
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 48.05
Trease Alan Manjimup 48.05
Davis Rod Busselton 48.04
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 48.04
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 48.04
Watson Nick South Perth 46.04
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 46.04
Coombe Dennis Albany 46.03
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 45.01
Taylor Alex Leonora 44.03
White David Carnarvon 43.03
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 43.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 42.04
Barrie Andrew South Perth 42.00
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 37.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.07
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 60.04
Henley Michael Esperance 60.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 60.03
Cole David Yarloop 59.08
Hurst Rick South Perth 59.07
Oates Graham Busselton 59.06
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 59.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 59.03
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 58.07
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.05
Viviers Johannes Esperance 56.01
Neville Terry Esperance 37.02
       
Division 2      
Welke Michael Esperance 60.07
Sue Ken Busselton 60.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 59.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.06
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 58.00
Broad Tim Albany 57.04
Lockley Ron Katanning 57.04
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 57.03
Nielson Fred Leonora 56.02
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 56.02
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 53.01
Jones Paul Albany 42.02
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 60.08
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.08
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 60.07
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 59.06
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.06
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 59.05
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 60.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 59.03
Paley Brett Boulder 59.03
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 58.05
       
Saturday Match #2 10 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 50.07
Duncan Gordon Central 50.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Craigie Garry Yarloop 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.05
Brown Roger Waroona 50.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.04
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 50.03
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.02
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 49.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 49.04
Syme Ian Dowerin 49.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.03
Moore John Boulder 49.03
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.03
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 49.03
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 49.03
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 48.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 48.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 48.03
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 48.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.01
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 47.03
Felton Dave Subiaco 46.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 45.04
       
Division 2      
Watts Murray East Perth 50.07
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 50.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.05
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 50.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.01
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 49.07
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.06
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 49.04
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.03
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 49.03
Becher John East Perth 49.02
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 48.06
Attwood Doug Albany 48.04
Trigg Terry Central Australia 48.04
Dods Christine Subiaco 48.03
Hicks David Subiaco 48.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.03
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 47.04
Eaton Merv Northam 47.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.03
Harding John Subiaco 47.03
Brown Steven Waroona 47.01
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 44.03
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 44.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 3      
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 50.08
Coombe Dennis Albany 49.02
Turner Graeme Darling Range 48.03
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 48.01
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 48.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.04
Trease Alan Manjimup 47.03
James Graham Albany 47.03
Taylor Alex Leonora 47.02
Barrie Andrew South Perth 46.01
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 46.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.03
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 45.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 44.02
Lang Miriam Albany 43.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 43.04
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 43.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 43.02
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 43.01
White David Carnarvon 42.01
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 42.00
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 41.01
Taylor Russell Leonora 40.00
Davis Rod Busselton 39.02
Watson Nick South Perth 28.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 59.08
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 59.05
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 59.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.06
Viviers Johannes Esperance 58.04
Henley Michael Esperance 58.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.02
Oates Graham Busselton 57.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 57.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.03
Hurst Rick South Perth 55.03
Hambleton Mal South Perth 55.02
Neville Terry Esperance 55.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 54.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 54.02
Cole David Yarloop 52.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 60.04
Welke Michael Esperance 57.04
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 57.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.01
Jones Paul Albany 56.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 55.02
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 55.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 54.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 54.01
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 52.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 52.00
Broad Tim Albany 50.03
Nielson Fred Leonora 50.01
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 59.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.07
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 58.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 56.03
       
FTR      
Parker Aaron Esperance 59.05
Bliss David Kambalda 56.00
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 54.03
Paley Brett Boulder 48.01
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 100.16
Craigie Garry Yarloop 100.14
Austgen Gerry East Perth 100.13
Duncan Gordon Central 100.12
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 100.12
Felton Laura Subiaco 100.11
Wittorff George Bunbury 99.12
Moore John Boulder 99.11
Hughes Neil Yarloop 99.11
Watkins Peter Yarloop 99.11
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 99.09
Green Micheal Kambalda 99.09
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 99.07
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 99.07
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 98.13
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 98.11
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 98.09
Syme Ian Dowerin 98.09
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 98.08
Farrell Michael South Perth 98.08
Donovan Graham Esperance 98.07
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 98.07
Milentis Mark Manjimup 98.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 97.09
Felton Dave Subiaco 95.08
Brown Roger Waroona 94.06
Dods Allan Subiaco 93.09
       
Division 2      
Watts Murray East Perth 100.13
McShane Stephen Yarloop 100.09
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 100.09
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 99.15
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 99.13
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 99.11
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 99.09
Crago Stephen East Perth 99.08
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 98.13
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 98.09
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 98.09
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 98.09
Becher John East Perth 98.09
Hicks David Subiaco 98.08
Dods Christine Subiaco 98.07
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 97.10
Trigg Terry Central Australia 97.10
Attwood Doug Albany 97.09
McShane Warren Yarloop 97.09
Eaton Merv Northam 96.08
Harding John Subiaco 95.08
Brown Steven Waroona 94.07
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 92.09
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 92.06
Copeland Ian Nungarin 91.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 40.02
       
Division 3      
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 98.12
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 97.04
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 96.11
Turner Graeme Darling Range 96.08
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 96.05
James Graham Albany 96.05
Trease Alan Manjimup 95.08
Coombe Dennis Albany 95.05
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 95.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 94.08
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 94.04
Cromb Michael East Perth 93.08
Harris Hugh Yarloop 92.09
Lang Miriam Albany 92.08
Taylor Alex Leonora 91.05
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 89.06
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 89.05
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 88.03
Barrie Andrew South Perth 88.01
Davis Rod Busselton 87.06
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 87.01
White David Carnarvon 85.04
Taylor Russell Leonora 82.04
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 80.04
Watson Nick South Perth 74.05
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 118.13
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 118.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 118.08
Henley Michael Esperance 118.08
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 118.08
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 117.12
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 117.07
Oates Graham Busselton 116.09
Hambleton Mal South Perth 115.10
Carver Neil Subiaco 115.08
Hurst Rick South Perth 114.10
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 114.08
Viviers Johannes Esperance 114.05
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 114.05
Cole David Yarloop 111.10
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 111.03
Neville Terry Esperance 92.03
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 120.05
Welke Michael Esperance 117.11
Moffat Ellen Esperance 115.07
Moffat Adrian Esperance 114.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 113.05
Lockley Ron Katanning 111.05
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 111.03
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 110.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 110.00
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 109.06
Broad Tim Albany 107.07
Nielson Fred Leonora 106.03
Jones Paul Albany 98.05
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 118.11
Hurley Ray Esperance 118.11
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 118.09
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 118.09
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 117.12
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 116.11
       
FTR      
Parker Aaron Esperance 118.08
Bliss David Kambalda 116.02
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 112.08
Paley Brett Boulder 107.04
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
McGuigan Wendy Mosman-Neutral Bay 298.23
Craigie Garry Yarloop 296.32
Moore John Boulder 296.30
Martin David Kambalda 296.28
Cuthbert Robert Darkan 295.28
Forsberg Michael Manjimup 293.24
Hughes Neil Yarloop 293.24
Milentis Mark Manjimup 292.20
Duncan Gordon Central 291.25
McGuigan Tony Mosman-Neutral Bay 290.20
Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst 289.30
Wittorff George Bunbury 289.25
Marsden OAM Dennis Geraldton-Greenough 289.20
Green Micheal Kambalda 288.26
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 288.25
Donovan Graham Esperance 288.24
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 288.22
Watkins Peter Yarloop 287.22
Syme Ian Dowerin 287.20
Austgen Gerry East Perth 286.29
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 286.26
Felton Laura Subiaco 286.24
Brown Roger Waroona 285.20
Farrell Michael South Perth 284.20
Felton Dave Subiaco 284.20
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 284.16
Dods Allan Subiaco 279.19
       
Division 2      
Wagland Janet Perth-Fremantle 291.18
McShane Warren Yarloop 290.19
McShane Stephen Yarloop 290.17
Loxton Robert Wurgabup 289.27
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 289.19
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 287.25
Watts Murray East Perth 286.25
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 286.22
Crago Stephen East Perth 286.21
Loxton Lee Wurgabup 284.25
Trigg Terry Central Australia 284.22
Dods Christine Subiaco 284.19
Brown Steven Waroona 284.18
Eaton Merv Northam 283.16
Townsend Neil Perth-Fremantle 282.26
Becher John East Perth 282.22
Reddin Michael Mount Barker 281.18
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 280.21
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 280.18
Copeland Ian Nungarin 278.21
Attwood Doug Albany 278.20
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 278.17
Tyler Des Perth-Fremantle 278.15
Harding John Subiaco 260.12
Hicks David Subiaco 249.16
Concanen Terry Subiaco 184.08
       
Division 3      
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 284.20
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 283.21
Cromb Michael East Perth 280.19
Coombe Dennis Albany 279.13
Mortimer Stephen Geraldton-Greenough 278.12
McCarthy Lara Perth-Fremantle 276.10
Trease Alan Manjimup 274.17
Turner Graeme Darling Range 274.15
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean-Bellevue 273.14
Lang Miriam Albany 272.18
Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier 271.13
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 270.09
Hitch Jodie East Perth 266.19
Cooper John Mosman-Neitral Bay 265.13
Taylor Alex Leonora 265.12
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 261.08
Davis Rod Busselton 257.17
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 257.11
White David Carnarvon 257.07
Taylor Russell Leonora 256.08
James Graham Albany 254.06
Harris Hugh Yarloop 250.15
Barrie Andrew South Perth 248.03
McCormack Myles Lang Lang 242.10
Watson Nick South Perth 241.13
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 348.29
Hallam Bill Subiaco 346.24
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 343.22
Blechynden Dennis Beverley 341.20
Norwood Ashley Geraldton-Greenough 340.17
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 339.15
Purdy Graham Geraldton-Greenough 338.20
Hurst Rick South Perth 337.20
Henley Michael Esperance 334.18
Andrews Stephen Perth-Fremantle 334.16
Hambleton Mal South Perth 333.22
Viviers Johannes Esperance 333.17
Cole David Yarloop 332.17
Owen Geoff Perth-Fremantle 329.18
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 327.16
Carver Neil Subiaco 324.11
Neville Terry Esperance 301.11
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 333.13
Brown Mary Perth-Fremantle 330.12
Reid Mahlon Boddington 329.13
Welke Michael Esperance 326.21
Moffat Adrian Esperance 326.18
Broad Tim Albany 323.18
Nielson Fred Leonora 321.10
Moffat Ellen Esperance 320.12
Lockley Ron Katanning 319.09
Neil Gordon Perth-Fremantle 318.10
Jones Paul Albany 309.12
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 306.03
Ansquer Serge Mount Barker 303.04
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean-Bellevue 349.25
Lipple Larry Geraldton-Greenough 345.19
Ogle David Wurgabup 341.17
Hurley Ray Esperance 339.21
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 334.22
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 326.18
       
FTR      
Parker Aaron Esperance 336.14
Bliss David Kambalda 336.11
Sproule Peter Perth-Fremantle 329.15
Paley Brett Boulder 303.08

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions